5650 Escondida Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5650 Escondida Boulevard S
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $989,900
  • Price sqft: $520
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1905
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7136 / -82.7086
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Playa Escondida Condo
  • Building: Playa Escondida Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Lisa Marie Jerrard
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked within the waterfront community of Playa Escondida, this rarely available multi level townhome offers the kind of panoramic Tampa Bay views that never get old stretching all the way to the Sunshine Skyway Bridge and overlooking the lush fairways of Isla Del Sol Golf Course. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an attached one car garage, the spacious layout offers incredible flexibility for full time living or the perfect coastal getaway. Even better, the property experienced no damage from the 2024 hurricanes, offering added peace of mind in this exceptional waterfront setting. Perfectly positioned between vibrant Downtown St. Pete and the sugar sand beaches of St. Pete Beach, the location simply doesnt get better. Enjoy resort style amenities including a heated waterfront pool, tennis courts, fishing dock, private beach access, and beautifully maintained tropical grounds. Inside, soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and multiple outdoor spaces create the ideal backdrop for coastal living. While this residence is ready for a full refresh and your personal design vision, the unbeatable setting, spectacular views, and exceptional floor plan make it an incredible opportunity to create a truly stunning waterfront retreat. Just minutes to Tierra Verde, Fort De Soto, the Bayway, I 275, restaurants, marinas, and airports this is your chance to bring new life to one of Isla del Sol's most desirable secret locations. Priced to account for personal renovations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1905.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1329.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Susan Paradise Management
  • Association Phone: 727-306-8058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLAYA ESCONDIDA CONDO UNIT 37
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-71973-000-0370
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4993 Bacopa Lane S 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$975,000.00 ($531.92 / sqft )

4993 Bacopa Lane S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully reimagined 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront residence where modern sophistication meets relaxed coastal living. Spanning 1,868

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426539
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Eagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4951 Bacopa Lane S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$1,175,000.00 ($644.90 / sqft )

4951 Bacopa Lane S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined waterfront living in the exclusive, guard gated community of Bacopa Bay, where sweeping views of Boca Ciega Bay set the stage for an extraordinary lifestyle. Arrive by elevator to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458326
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Eagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4971 Bacopa Lane S 703, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$995,000.00 ($546.10 / sqft )

4971 Bacopa Lane S 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Exceptional Waterfront Residence in the exclusive, guard gated community of Bacopa Baywhere refined coastal elegance meets true resort style living. Rarely available this 7th floor bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463956
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Eagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 8th Avenue N 4, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$899,000.00 ($702.34 / sqft )

380 8th Avenue N 4 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning corner waterfront condo with panoramic pass a grille channel views! Experience luxury waterfront living in this completely renovated corner condo at the exclusive 9 unit flamingo bay club in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483946
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Pinellas Bayway S 104, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$1,075,000.00 ($711.92 / sqft )

722 Pinellas Bayway S 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

A boaters dream, elevated by exceptional interior design. Positioned on Tierra Verdes Grand Canal, among the most coveted boating water on the Gulf Coast, this residence offers unrestricted access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489523
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice