2111 42nd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2111 42nd Street S
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $460
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.749 / -82.6903
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Boca Ceiga Heights
  • Provided by: EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Peter Chicouris
  • 727-343-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own private, turnkey Florida oasis at 2111 42nd St S, St. Petersburg! This comfortably furnished, beautifully updated bungalow offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, custom decorative lighting, and a bright open floorplan designed for modern living. The stunning custom kitchen features beautiful cabinetry and updated finishes, while the completely renovated bathrooms add a fresh, luxurious touch. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof, updated plumbing and electric, and impact resistant windows. Enjoy effortless Florida living with a maintenance free yard, white vinyl fenced backyard, spacious paver patio, and oversized rear gate ideal for RV or boat storage. A Tough Shed offers excellent additional storage, while the inside laundry room adds everyday convenience. Ideally located just minutes from pristine Gulf beaches, vibrant Downtown St. Petersburg, shopping, dining, and easy interstate access, this move in ready gem is the perfect full time residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Permeable Paving, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA CEIGA HEIGHTS BLK E, LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-31-16-09576-005-0200
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4737 Del Rio Way S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$479,000.00 ($297.52 / sqft )

4737 Del Rio Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of charming Gulfport and steps from the Yacht Club, this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage is ready for its next chapter. A light filled open floor plan has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671834
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 Miriam Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$490,000.00 ($264.01 / sqft )

2807 Miriam Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light filled, airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a sparkling private, enclosed pool and an open concept layout perfect for coastal living. The beautifully renovated kitchen features mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397558
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Eddie McClure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4635 6th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$499,900.00 ($330.62 / sqft )

4635 6th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a quiet street just one mile from the vibrant waterfront community of Gulfport, this solid block home blends modern design, everyday functionality, and an ideal location. Built in 2022 and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464823
  2. Provided by CIRCUITOUS REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4501 16th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$379,900.00 ($290.44 / sqft )

4501 16th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated St. Petersburg home, thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. Featuring a brand new roof, new energy efficient windows, and all new appliances, this property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467914
  2. Provided by VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Estefani Diego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2612 46th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$465,000.00 ($391.41 / sqft )

2612 46th Street S Green Listing More Like This

Whether you're looking for a full time residence, a weekend escape, or a second home that practically takes care of itself this Gulfport block cottage delivers the Florida waterfront lifestyle with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469041
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4063 2nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$450,000.00 ($315.57 / sqft )

4063 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG PRICE DROP! Welcome to a beautifully reimagined residence where modern design meets thoughtful craftsmanship. Ideally situated at 4063 2nd Ave S, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471162
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3662 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$490,000.00 ($259.81 / sqft )

3662 5th Avenue S More Like This

Expand your PORTFOLIO or make it your NEW HOME ~ This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers the option to function as a single family home or as two separate units a 2/1 main residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478767
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 45th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$499,000.00 ($253.56 / sqft )

2807 45th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with dining/bonus room in Gulfports sought after Marina District. The open concept layout connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478977
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 53rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$479,000.00 ($214.51 / sqft )

4106 53rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this large 1,680 SqFt well maintained and inviting home, offering comfort, functionality, and peace of mind in every detail. This property has no history of flood or hurricane damage, givin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487176
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 4th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$430,000.00 ($246.70 / sqft )

4026 4th Avenue S More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath Craftsman home is a must see. Situated on a huge double lot, this 1,673 sq. ft. property is located in a rapi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487495
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact KT Trudeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice