2984 Tusket Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7472914 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2984 Tusket Avenue
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0758 / -82.1834
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 09
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Lorraine Matthews
  • 941-423-2521
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in North Port. Available throughout the year for short or longer term stays with a minimum 1 month rental. Utilities for short term stays at a rate of $2400 per month. Lots of room in this 1,999 square foot home with an eat in kitchen, dining room, family room, bonus room and screened patio. The master suite has a walk in closet, double sink, walk in shower, and full soak tub. Love to fish? This home is located on a canal with a dock. Pets allowed with a non refundable pet deposit. Call for more information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1999.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lorraine Matthews
  • Association Phone: 9417803181
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0981046102
  • Views: 179
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2091 Snowflake Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

2091 Snowflake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 offering 2219 SF of comfortable living space. Located in a prime location close to shopping and amenities. Call Lorraine Matthews for more information.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519562
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorraine Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3645 Slayton Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,995.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3645 Slayton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished home in great neighborhood in North Port with pool and enclosed lanai. On 2/3 of an acre near Price Road and Sumter. Master and 2nd Bedroom have King Beds, and third bedroom has two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650142
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3620 Candia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3620 Candia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for immediate occupancy after approval. Price is for 1 month off season/in season. Beautifully furnished 23 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in a quiet and walkable North Port neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682265
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mia McKeehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Moravia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,750.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3401 Moravia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat at 3401 Moravia Ave in North Port! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690034
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dante Profita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4485 Hansard Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4485 Hansard Avenue More Like This

This modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent offers contemporary design, comfort, and a scenic freshwater canal view that captures the essence of relaxed Florida living. The open concept floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692213
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darek Dziubek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Crandon Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3730 Crandon Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Long or Short Term Rental. Beautiful single family 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home. Thinking of relocating or just need a break! This is your place! Spacious updated fully furnished home. Bring your toothb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485050
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice