3620 Candia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682265 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3620 Candia Avenue
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1856
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0894 / -82.1894
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 11
  • Elementary School: Cranberry
  • Middle School: Heron Creek
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Mia McKeehan
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available now for immediate occupancy after approval. Price is for 1 month off season/in season. Beautifully furnished 23 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in a quiet and walkable North Port neighborhood off N. Salford Blvd, convenient to nearby shopping along Price Blvd and US 41, I 75, and Gulf beaches. Designed for comfortable Florida living, this inviting home features polished white marble look tile flooring throughout and a bright, open layout. Sliding doors open to a screened lanai and solar heated pool overlooking a private backyard with natural landscaping and no rear neighbors. The flexible third bedroom with closet and barn doors works well as a guest bedroom or home office. Additional features include a two car garage, full size washer and dryer, alarm system, high speed internet, and generator for backup power. Lawn and pool service are included and tenant pays electric. Available monthly or longer term. Seasonal rates are $5,500 per month December through April with a two month minimum and $3,000 per month May through November. Longer stays can be negotiated. A 13% tax applies to leases under six months, with no tax on longer leases. Non smoking property. Pets considered with approval; fees or deposits may apply.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1226.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Cranberry Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0965092743
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 79
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2091 Snowflake Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

2091 Snowflake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 offering 2219 SF of comfortable living space. Located in a prime location close to shopping and amenities. Call Lorraine Matthews for more information.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519562
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorraine Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2984 Tusket Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

2984 Tusket Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in North Port. Available throughout the year for short or longer term stays with a minimum 1 month rental. Utilities for short term stays at a rate of $2400 per mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7472914
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorraine Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3645 Slayton Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,995.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3645 Slayton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished home in great neighborhood in North Port with pool and enclosed lanai. On 2/3 of an acre near Price Road and Sumter. Master and 2nd Bedroom have King Beds, and third bedroom has two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650142
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Moravia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,750.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3401 Moravia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat at 3401 Moravia Ave in North Port! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690034
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dante Profita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4485 Hansard Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4485 Hansard Avenue More Like This

This modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent offers contemporary design, comfort, and a scenic freshwater canal view that captures the essence of relaxed Florida living. The open concept floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692213
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darek Dziubek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Crandon Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3730 Crandon Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Long or Short Term Rental. Beautiful single family 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home. Thinking of relocating or just need a break! This is your place! Spacious updated fully furnished home. Bring your toothb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485050
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice