23 Brink Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7502933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23 Brink Avenue
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 481
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9006 / -82.0451
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Windmill Village
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  • Contact: Wendy Decker
  • 941-336-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the sought after 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Fleetwood manufactured home offers 1,008 square feet of comfortable, well designed living space and comes with a coveted deeded dock slip in the Zyder Zee marina. Partially furnished, the home features an open concept layout, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, generous cabinetry, and durable laminate flooring throughout the living areas. The main living space is elevated with drywall walls and elegant crown molding, while the front facing lanai is enclosed with removable windows and features a vinyl floor. Additional highlights include a sturdy AMC metal roof over, a reverse osmosis water system with soft water, and a front porch. Storage is plentiful with a large two level shed and under house storage. Unlike many homes in the community, this property is fully sided, providing a clean and cohesive exterior appearance. The low HOA fee covers water, sewer, trash, grass maintenance, common areas, and road upkeep, making ownership remarkably hassle free. Windmill Village is an active lifestyle community boasting two private marinas, a boat ramp, trailer storage, horseshoe pits, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiards, indoor pickleball, a large community center, and numerous clubs for residents hobbies and interests. The Pavilion beside the heated pool provides a wonderful space for gatherings and events. Located in Punta Gorda recently voted #1 Best Small Place to Live by Money Magazine and Forbes this meticulously maintained home offers the perfect blend of waterfront living and resort style amenities. The purchase price does not include the $18,285 Buy In Share and Bond, which is fully refundable upon sale. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded home with a deeded dock slip in one of Southwest Floridas most desirable 55+ communities. Schedule your private showing today and make Windmill Village your new paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 256.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Liz Dewar
  • Association Phone: 941-639-2911
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: WMV 000 0000 045O WINDMILL VILLAGE LT 45-O RP/VIN-GAFL534A77955LF31&B ARP3515/20 SCE3398/1897
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412319207912
  • Views: 213
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Edam Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$135,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

3 Edam Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Windmill Village, a premier 55+ gated community! This meticulously maintained residence, a Sky Line Pine model, offers comfort and style in a tranquil setting. Built in 2010, this fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489206
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Amsterdam Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$175,000.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

33 Amsterdam Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Windmill Village offers a desirable 55+ community living experience, featuring this charming 2006 Skyline model with 1,134 square feet of comfortable space. The home boasts an open concept layout, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505659
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Belcher Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$180,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

22 Belcher Drive Adult Community More Like This

Windmill Village is a charming 55+ community offering this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile bonus room/office. Spanning 1,248 square feet, this open concept home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505933
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$149,000.00 ($102.20 / sqft )

2 Holland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Significant price adjustment! Discover Florida living at its best in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home complete with a beautiful dining room, comfortable living room and full kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514723
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$149,900.00 ($39.46 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW...doesn't get better than this...price improvement to $149,900 comes with the Seller contributing $5,000 towards the purchase of your shares which reduces your quarterly dues and is refundable upo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515047
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Marta Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Amsterdam Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$155,000.00 ($114.82 / sqft )

29 Amsterdam Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Discover your ideal retreat in the vibrant 55+ community of Windmill Village with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Fleetwood model home, spanning 1,350 square feet. Embrace the open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515327
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Burnt Store Road 14, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,900.00 ($75.00 / sqft )

10100 Burnt Store Road 14 Adult Community More Like This

2006 double wide manufactured home in popular river haven community a 55+ across the street from the burnt store publix shopping center including home depot, publix, pet superstore, shipping store an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Copenhagen Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$164,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

25 Copenhagen Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated turnkey home in the highly desirable 55+ resident owned community of Windmill Village in Punta Gorda, Florida. Built in 2005 by Palm Harbor, this charming 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520102
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Burnt Store Road 63, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$155,000.00 ($126.63 / sqft )

10100 Burnt Store Road 63 Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully upgraded, Fully Furnished (including TVs) 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,224 square feet of well designed living space plus a spacious 12x24 bonus room, creating flexibility for a ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521692
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1607 Woodlawn Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$139,000.00 ($190.93 / sqft )

1607 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Florida Living So Close to Charlotte Harbor! Welcome to this Well maintained 2005 manufactured home ideally located less than 5 Minutes from the Heart of Punta Gorda and the Beautiful Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521932
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Monica Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice