2060 Willow Hammock Circle 302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7503646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2060 Willow Hammock Circle 302
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 996
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 477
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9993 / -82.0291
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Lake View Iiheritage Lake Park
  • Building: Lake View Iiheritage Lake Park
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robbie Sifrit
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in this exceptional lake front 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the community of lake view ii at heritage lake park nestled in a quiet section of punta gorda with spectacular lake views. Enjoy breath taking water views from your balcony while enjoying the waterfowl and wildlife unique to sw florida. No expense was spared in updating and decorating this residence with a coastal theme including new water heater. As soon as you enter this home you will be amazed at the tasteful updates and appointments from floor to ceiling with wood plank laminate flooring in main living areas, plush carpeting in bedrooms, designer millwork ceilings, decorator light and fan fixtures, color accent walls, and blinds and crown molding throughout. The kitchen boasts stainless appliances, white shaker cabinetry, granite counters with sea salt herringbone backsplash, breakfast nook, pantry, and wood slat wrapped breakfast bar that opens to the main living area for easy entertaining. Open the wall to wall sliders in the great room and bring the outdoors into your living area for a bright and open atmosphere. The owners suite will be your quiet retreat decorated with shiplap accent wall and has a walk in closet and private en suite bath with his and her sinks, granite counters, and glassed and custom tiled shower. Other key features include dedicated laundry area with new washer & dryer, assigned covered parking, and public water & sewer service included in your hoa fee! Heritage lake park is a gated community offering 24 hour security and amazing amenities including heated pool for year round enjoyment. Other amenities include club house, state of the art fitness center, tennis courts, and a full activity calendar with something for everyone. This community has beautifully landscaped grounds, lakes and walking paths for enjoying the beautiful surroundings. Proximity to local waterways and beaches, dining, shopping, airports, and golf courses makes this property ideal for the florida lifestyle. Also, easy access to public boat ramps providing access to many waterways including beautiful charlotte harbor, the peace and myakka rivers, and the gulf of mexico. And you are minutes to historic downtown punta gorda and popular fishermens village with quaint shops and cafes. And quick access to interstate 75 with sarasota and tampa to the north and fort myers and naples to the south. This residence is move in ready, and you will be proud to own such an incredible home. So, dont wait to start enjoying your piece of florida paradise! **please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this listing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 996.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1432.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: STAR HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT - LESLIE PHILLIPS
  • Association Phone: 9415756764
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LV2 002 000D 0302 LAKE VIEW II AT HERITAGE LAKE PARK PH 2 BLDG D UN 302 2934/1385 4860/2048
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402317603042
  • Unit Number: 302
  • View: Water
  • Views: 170
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2140 Heron Lake Drive 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$155,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

2140 Heron Lake Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION ON A BEAUTIFUL CONDO!!! WHY RENT? OWN FOR LESS! This COMPLETELY remodeled condo has new paint throughout. The floors and baseboards have all been replaced & the kitchen has all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7495097
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kimberly Pennell-Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 San Cristobal Avenue 4, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$184,900.00 ($144.57 / sqft )

1408 San Cristobal Avenue 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a wonderfully kept, Top floor 2BR/2BTH condo, with a Carport and Heated Pool, situated on the 7th hole of the Deep Creek Golf Club. The Open floor plan offers wonderful views to the 7th hole a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$154,900.00 ($180.12 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. BUYER HAVING HEALTH PROBLEMS!!CHARMING Furnished Turn Key 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom LAKEFRONT CONDO in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek Gardens! Step inside to a cozy, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,800.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in this 2nd floor lakefront condo in deep creek gardens! Enjoy 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an incredible lakefront view from your own private covered screened lanai. Deep creek/punta gorda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519047
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 722, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$159,300.00 ($138.16 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 722 More Like This

Seller incentives available move in ready & completely remodeled welcome to your florida sanctuary at 175 kings highway unit #722, a beautiful and completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519323
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,900.00 ($169.19 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607 More Like This

2 bed 2 bath TURNKEY condo in the complex of Lakeshore, which is located in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This second floor unit has been well maintained and is move in ready! The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 San Cristobal Avenue 6, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$184,999.00 ($144.64 / sqft )

1408 San Cristobal Avenue 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well appointed Fully Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,279 square feet of comfortable living space and is beautifully situated on the 7th green of the Deep Creek Golf Course. Enjoy seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521142
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1479 San Cristobal Avenue 2104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$164,900.00 ($131.92 / sqft )

1479 San Cristobal Avenue 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful lake views and breathtaking sunsets await you in this perfect first floor condo located in Lakes Edge at Deep Creekone of the few newer and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522373
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Gina Flood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2180 Heron Lake Drive 308, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$155,900.00 ($120.57 / sqft )

2180 Heron Lake Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained third floor condo in the sought after lakefront community of Deep Creek. Nestled in Building K, Unit 308 offers tranquil water views, peaceful surroundings, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522434
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Genevieve Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1335 Saxony Circle 322, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$169,000.00 ($140.37 / sqft )

1335 Saxony Circle 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2nd floor, Light, bright 2/2 Condo with a carport. It has beautiful views overlooking the 15th hole of the Deep Creek Golf Course. Buena Vista Condominium Community is located in Deep Creek,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524322
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice