2100 Kings Highway 847, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7508844 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway 847
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $167,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1194
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 381
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9981 / -82.0515
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Elementary School: Kingsway
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Robyn Thomas
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 847 Scotia Dr in the heart of the Maple Leaf community. Your new oasis in the vibrant, sought after Maple Leaf community! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished home exudes pride of ownership and boasts numerous recent upgrades. Location and curb appeal overlooking spacious greenbelt from your extended lanai, offering privacy Key Features: pride of ownership New AC (2021), Updated Flooring & Baths (2023/2024): Move in ready with modern comforts, non warranted golf cart conveys with home.New Siding (2023) & Carport (2024): Enjoy enhanced curb appeal and convenience.Spacious Pantry & Bright Kitchen SS appliances: Designed for the home cook, with sliding pocket doors leading to an enclosed lanai overlooking lush green space.Elegant Dining Room: Complete with built in cabinets, Serene Enclosed Lanai: A perfect spot for relaxationideal for reading, savoring a cup of coffee, or entertaining guests. Luxurious Primary Ensuite: walk in closet, a large closet, ample storage throughout the home. Featuring a walk in shower for your comfort.Guest Bathroom: Equipped with a tub/shower combination. Outdoor & Community Amenities: Spacious Driveway: Ample parking. Storage shed with slop sink and work area. A Thriving 55+ Gated Community: Live in the award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, where a vibrant resort lifestyle awaits.Endless Activities: Enjoy a Par 62, 18 hole golf course, 5 tennis courts, bocce ball, lawn bowling, shuffleboard, 4 heated swimming pools, 2 hot tubs, a state of the art fitness center, woodworking facility, and over 75 clubs/activities to engage in.Dining Options: On site restaurant with a full service bar and tiki hut/bar for dining pleasure. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to make this charming home your own and enjoy a lifestyle where every day feels like a vacation. The certificate conveys with the sale. Come live the maple leaf lifestyle, complete paradise. Schedule a showing today! Contact us today to schedule a viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: JACOBSEN
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1024.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Kingsway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 0847 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 847 RP820125-26 AFF1970/2081(JFW) SCE3877/2198 SCE4900/879 ARP4907/1483
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402318177915
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Unit Number: 847
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 534, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 534 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2004 Fleetwood built double wide manufactured home situated on an interior lot in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. New carport February 2025. Your opportunity to add some finishing touche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7478529
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 568, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 568 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1986 Three bedroom Jacobsen built home is sure to please. Located on the back east side of the community on a perimeter lot with a horse paddock view. The 23 foot wide driveway is perfect for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513269
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 377, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 377 Adult Community More Like This

Discover the relaxed Florida lifestyle at Port Charlotte Village a 55+ community, where this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers both comfort and convenience with a water view. No need to hop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515000
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 877, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($131.84 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 877 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to 877 Queensway Road South in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This 1984 double wide manufactured home is situated on a Perimeter lot, a short distance to 3 of the 5 tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516542
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 283, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$170,000.00 ($156.54 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 283 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unwind in paradise: fully furnished home with water views in maple leaf golf & country club experience the quintessential florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished home locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517072
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1008, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($126.34 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1008 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club Living! Pride of Ownership | Move In Ready | 55+ Resort Lifestyle Step into comfort, style, and serenity with this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517184
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 287, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$175,000.00 ($137.80 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 287 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2015 FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Car Carport Manufactured Home offering a bright and inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, crown molding, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518034
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 133, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$160,000.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller " Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in Charlotte County for 2024". ** NOT IN FLOOD ZONE**Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519422
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 857, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$185,000.00 ($125.17 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 857 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course Living in a Gated 55+ Community. Enjoy beautiful golf course views from this furnished home located in a desirable gated 55+ community. This inviting home offers tiled floors throughout, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519993
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1006, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$199,000.00 ($170.38 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1006 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club 2100 KINGS HIGHWAY #1006 ( YORK TRAIL) pet friendly lot Award Winning Resort Style Living in a 55+ Resident Owned Community Imagine waking each mornin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520003
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice