4158 Tamiami Trail S-6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7509926 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4158 Tamiami Trail S-6
  • Viewed: 269
  • Price: $100,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 965
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 362
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9707 / -82.0803
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Maria Manor
  • Building: Maria Manor
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robbie Sifrit
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the convenience of ground floor living in one of Port Charlottes most desirable 55+ communitiesMaria Manor. Ideally situated just off US 41, you're within walking distance to medical facilities, grocery stores, restaurants, and shopping, making every day errands a breeze. Maria Manor offers a welcoming, active lifestyle with amenities that include two heated pools, shuffleboard courts, a clubhouse, pool table, bingo, card games, and a full calendar of seasonal activities. The friendly atmosphere and strong sense of community will make you feel right at home. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit showcases low maintenance tile and wood laminate flooring throughout for easy upkeep and modern appeal. The kitchen features a convenient walk in pantry for added storage. The primary bedroom has a large wall closet and an attached bath with walk in shower. Guests will love their own bedroom with walk in closet and access to a full bathroom. The bonus room offers direct access to the pool area and includes an in unit washer and dryer for your convenience. This versatile space can be used as a home office, reading nook, hobby room, or even a guest sleeping area. The condo also comes with a deeded carport (#5) with storage closet. Monthly fees include water and basic cable TV, adding even more value to this already appealing home. With everything in place, this condo is truly move in ready. Dont miss your chance to own a low maintenance home in a fantastic location. Come see why residents love life at Maria Manorschedule your showing today! **PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 965.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Susan
  • Association Phone: 941-624-2771
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MMC 000 0000 0056
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402226602134
  • Unit Number: S-6
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 269
  • Zoning Code: RMF 1/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail U6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$109,900.00 ($119.59 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail U6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best Deal in the area! Everything Included (Condo + Carport) Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Motivated Sellers drastically reducing price due to health reasons. Their lost but your gain. Enjoy Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carline Ranger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail P1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail P1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*FULLY FURNISHED* 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom FIRST FLOOR unit located in the 55+ community of MARIA MANOR in the heart of Port Charlotte. This light and bright unit features a spacious Living Room, Dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499218
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 307, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,900.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

When you stack this condo against the comps, the difference is crystal clearthe details make it shine. This one is already updated with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a glass enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501069
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wayne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 431, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$119,900.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 431 More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, walking distance to Fawcett Hospital and AdventHealth. Nestled in the vibrant community of Promenades West in the heart of Port Charlotte. As you step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505122
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Beaver Lane 500c, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

4022 Beaver Lane 500c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Think you can't afford it? THINK AGAIN! There is a great program now for Buyers to access up to $75,000 to purchase condos and homes in Charlotte County! Lovely turnkey, fully furnished, downstai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507629
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,000.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b More Like This

Seller will pay the assessment at closing. Welcome to your new home in the heart of Port Charlotte! Opportunities like this dont come around often! This recently renovated corner end unit offers 1 spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511816
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2395 Harbor Boulevard 310, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$107,900.00 ($103.35 / sqft )

2395 Harbor Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Vel Gardens, a 55+ community built for easy, low maintenance living. Perched on the top floor with elevator access, this home pairs comfort with peace of mind: newer bamboo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Milan Fiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 211, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$119,900.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 211 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

UPDATED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo with Deeded Carport in Charlotte Square (55+ Community!) NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED Welcome to this beautifully UPDATED second floor condo located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516934
  2. Provided by MAXIM LLC
  3. Contact Carol Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Harbor Boulevard 5b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$115,000.00 ($85.44 / sqft )

3126 Harbor Boulevard 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming second floor condo in Port Charlotte, offering direct water views and the huge benefit of an X Flood Zonesaving you on costly flood insurance! This condo has a spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517301
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 523, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$118,000.00 ($150.70 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Promenades West, one of Port Charlottes most established and centrally located condominium communities. This mid rise building offers secure,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517510
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Utley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice