3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7511816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b
  • Viewed: 283
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 829
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 297
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9848 / -82.0959
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Plaza View Apts Condo Un 03
  • Building: Plaza View Apts Condo Un 03
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM PCS
  • Contact: Kris White
  • 941-889-7654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller will pay the assessment at closing. Welcome to your new home in the heart of Port Charlotte! Opportunities like this dont come around often! This recently renovated corner end unit offers 1 spacious bedroom, 2 fully updated bathrooms, and a fresh, modern look perfect for anyone seeking both comfort and style. The open, brand new kitchen features quality finishes and a bright, inviting layout ideal for cooking and entertaining. New vinyl flooring throughout ties the space together with a sleek, low maintenance aesthetic, while both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated to add a touch of everyday luxury. An investors dream, this unit is currently leased until September 30th 2026 at $1,299 month, meaning youll enjoy steady rental income from day one. Located on the second floor, youll appreciate the added privacy of having no neighbors above, while still being close enough to ground level for convenience and security. The HOA has recently replaced the roof, eliminating insurance concerns and giving you peace of mind. The location is ideal, with nearby sidewalks for walking or biking, plenty of shops, restaurants, and healthcare facilities within minutes, and the beautiful beaches of Englewood and Boca Grande just a 30 minute drive away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 829.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ross
  • Association Phone: 720-288-4268
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VDO 000 0003 001B VILLE D OR UNIT 3 APT 1-B FKA PLAZA VIEW CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS 330/490 685/1460 1691/365 2216/1561 2910/1330 3311/1149 CT3686/885
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402222603021
  • Unit Number: 1B
  • Views: 283
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail U6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$109,900.00 ($119.59 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail U6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best Deal in the area! Everything Included (Condo + Carport) Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Motivated Sellers drastically reducing price due to health reasons. Their lost but your gain. Enjoy Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carline Ranger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail P1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail P1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*FULLY FURNISHED* 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom FIRST FLOOR unit located in the 55+ community of MARIA MANOR in the heart of Port Charlotte. This light and bright unit features a spacious Living Room, Dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499218
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 307, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,900.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

When you stack this condo against the comps, the difference is crystal clearthe details make it shine. This one is already updated with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a glass enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501069
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wayne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Beaver Lane 500c, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

4022 Beaver Lane 500c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Think you can't afford it? THINK AGAIN! There is a great program now for Buyers to access up to $75,000 to purchase condos and homes in Charlotte County! Lovely turnkey, fully furnished, downstai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507629
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail  S-6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$100,000.00 ($103.63 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail S-6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the convenience of ground floor living in one of Port Charlottes most desirable 55+ communitiesMaria Manor. Ideally situated just off US 41, you're within walking distance to medical facilities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509926
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2395 Harbor Boulevard 310, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$107,900.00 ($103.35 / sqft )

2395 Harbor Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Vel Gardens, a 55+ community built for easy, low maintenance living. Perched on the top floor with elevator access, this home pairs comfort with peace of mind: newer bamboo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Milan Fiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Harbor Boulevard 5b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$115,000.00 ($85.44 / sqft )

3126 Harbor Boulevard 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming second floor condo in Port Charlotte, offering direct water views and the huge benefit of an X Flood Zonesaving you on costly flood insurance! This condo has a spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517301
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 523, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$118,000.00 ($150.70 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Promenades West, one of Port Charlottes most established and centrally located condominium communities. This mid rise building offers secure,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517510
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Utley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 212, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,900.00 ($103.26 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 21267 gertrude ave #212, a second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,017 square feet of living space located in the oxford house community. Some of the great features in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518337
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chris Pizzolato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21405 Olean Boulevard 208, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,900.00 ($157.57 / sqft )

21405 Olean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy living in Port Charlotte! This is the spot to be near everything you need! Welcome to your new home in the heart of Port Charlottea move in ready one bedroom, one bath condo thats perfect whether

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518567
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice