3204 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7512973 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3204 Sunny Harbor Drive
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 285
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9747 / -81.979
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Pelican Harbor Mob Home Estate
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Mike Oakes
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming waterfront furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, carport manufactured home with a florida room and 68 feet of waterfrontage located in the active 55+ pelican harbor mobile home community. Click on the virtual tour link 1 for the video and virtual link 2 for the 3d tour. Spend quality time with friends and family in the open living room while whipping up family favorites in the kitchen. The eat in kitchen offers all stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar. The master bedroom has a walk in closet and a private bathroom with a dual sink vanity and a walk in shower. The guest rooms have built in closets and a shared guest bathroom nearby. Cast your line or launch your kayak for endless water adventures from your backyard with a concrete sea wall with plenty of room for a dock and boat lift. Expand your living and entertaining space to the screened lanai, where you can sip your morning coffee or unwind with your favorite evening beverage while enjoying the beautiful water view. Pelican harbor is an active waterfront community with a clubhouse, community pool, shuffle board, and rv & boat storage. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1188.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Private
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pelican Harbor MHP c/o Gateway Management
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLH 000 0000 0106 PELICAN HARBOR MOB HOME ESTS S1/2 106 & ALL LT 107 RP19870-71 377/582 378/667 381/749 382/168 466/919 627/1109 DC966/1252(CHY) AFF972/2077 972/2079 1527/2105 1527/2106 1590/1619 PR2000-306 1820/1126 1821/386-388 2618/135
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402326229011
  • View: Water
  • Views: 194
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29192 Crawford Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$160,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

29192 Crawford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY READY and NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED.! Fantastic Opportunity to Own a Spacious Manufactured Home in Peace River, Punta Gorda. Step into this charming 920 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508031
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Dufour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Coquina Esplanade, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$175,000.00 ($120.86 / sqft )

3212 Coquina Esplanade Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 3212 Coquina Esplanade, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the sought after 55+ Pelican Harbor Mobile Home Estates of Punta Gorda. Nestled on a 50x100 canal front lot,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510436
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6632 Jack Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$199,950.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

6632 Jack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable & move in ready! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in beautiful punta gorda offers comfortable florida living with an inviting carport and a bright, open floor plan. No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518037
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Robert Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$165,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

4300 Riverside Drive 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car carport manufactured home with a florida room, beautiful water views, a private dock and 72 feet of waterfrontage! Lift minutes to charlotte harbor, located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518913
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6526 Jack Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$175,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

6526 Jack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the Pine Acres community of Punta Gorda! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520993
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Melissa McThenia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Golf Course Boulevard P12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$189,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

6800 Golf Course Boulevard P12 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fresh New Price Exceptional Opportunity! Welcome to Waters Edge RV Resort, a sought after, resident owned 55+ lakefront community in Punta Gorda. This beautifully maintained 2013 Chariot Eagle park

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521494
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Leona Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$175,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

3019 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Pelican Harbor 55+ community, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a 2023 roof and AC replaced in 2022. Inside, you will find new flooring throughout, a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523219
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Renee Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29215 Edgewood Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$180,000.00 ($123.71 / sqft )

29215 Edgewood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Southwest Florida paradise! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home at 29215 Edgewood Street in Punta Gorda offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mindlocated in an X flood zone (no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523755
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29180 Crawford Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$199,900.00 ($158.65 / sqft )

29180 Crawford Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Punta Gorda! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath double wide sits on an oversized lot and offers everything you need to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Take a dip in your pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524324
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Angel Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$159,000.00 ($101.73 / sqft )

3024 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Paradise in Pelican Harbor Your Dream 55+ Oasis with Direct River & Gulf Access! Imagine waking up every morning to breathtaking waterfront views from your beautifully renovated, turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687611
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Wiggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice