241 Annapolis Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7517890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 241 Annapolis Lane
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2250
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8917 / -82.289
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Oakland Hills Sec
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
  • Contact: Yuriy Brych
  • 941-625-6200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2020 NEW BUILT stylish and move in ready three bedroom, two bath home with a heated saltwater pool is located in the sought after community of Rotonda West. Offering a bright, open layout, the home features soaring ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, recessed lighting, and a beautifully designed kitchen with granite counters, upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized breakfast bar. Theres plenty of room to cook and entertain in the spacious kitchen, or you can enjoy more formal meals in the separate dining area. The primary suite includes two walk in closets, a roomy Roman style shower, and a dual sink vanity topped with granite. Two guest bedrooms sit on the opposite side of the home, along with a full bathroom featuring a tub/shower combination. Additional perks include PUBLIC water and sewer, and furnishings can be purchased separately if desired. Situated just a short drive from beaches, golf courses, dining options, and shopping. Dont miss your chanceschedule a tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1615.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 176.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rotonda West Association
  • Association Phone: (941) 697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: ROH 000 0000 0101 ROTONDA WEST OAKLAND HILLS LT 101 1802/1090 2373/2182 3675/1879 3690/111 4380/1541 4447/2127
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412022429016
  • Views: 165
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 272 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$448,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

272 Broadmoor Lane More Like This

Located in the desirable Rotonda West Broadmoor community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of room to personalize. With over 2,000 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520186
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$416,600.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

247 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522076
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 482 Sunset Road N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$370,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

482 Sunset Road N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back to market! Buyers financing apart! When size matters! This fabulous four bedroom will exceed your expectations! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141533
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Roberta Olney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Jennifer Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$390,000.00 ($151.75 / sqft )

196 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE on Brand NEW constructionmove in ready and thoughtfully finished. This nearly 2,000 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142527
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 764 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$389,000.00 ($161.55 / sqft )

764 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home in Rotonda West with a Great Room design and open, flowing living spaces ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining. This pristine 3 bedroom, 3 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144028
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Sarah Desquesnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$359,900.00 ($118.58 / sqft )

184 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful canal front home in the desirable Rotonda West community offering comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle living. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features an open and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690552
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tomasz Borucki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Golfview Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$365,000.00 ($142.80 / sqft )

2 Golfview Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful well maintained Rotonda West Oakland Hills home is situated on a large corner lot with a majestic Oak and some really nice features and upgrades you don't see from the outside. Once you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146900
  2. Provided by THE SUNNYBROOK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Bronson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Bunker Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,900.00 ($162.40 / sqft )

48 Bunker Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning one of a kind, turnkey furnished home with SEPARATE INLAW SUITE offering tranquil water and golf course views located in the desirable deed restricted community of Rotonda West. This courtyar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katie Smallwood, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$437,000.00 ($160.54 / sqft )

289 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

289 W Pine Valley Ln, Rotonda West Tucked away on a quiet street with no direct neighbors, this home offers the kind of privacy that's hard to come by. Move in ready and waiting for its next owner, n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147039
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Seth Widgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice