2601 Carl Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2601 Carl Avenue
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $132,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1188
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.935 / -82.0217
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Coveys Add
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Brian Ziegler
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated on a spacious lot in the peaceful Crystal Lake area of Punta Gordayou own the land and theres no HOA. Featuring all new luxury vinyl flooring, decorative lighting and ceiling fan fixtures, crown molding, and vaulted ceilings, the home offers a bright, open, and inviting layout. The expansive eat in kitchen is a standout, showcasing raised panel hardwood cabinetry, a suite of modern appliances, a pantry closet, and a generous dining area. It flows seamlessly into the spacious living room, where sliding glass doors lead out to the front deckperfect for indoor outdoor living. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a walk in closet and an en suite bath featuring a garden soaking tub, separate shower, and dual sink vanity. The guest bedroom is equally spacious, also offering a walk in closet and easy access to a full bathroom. Step outside and enjoy the new 12x20 Trex deck that spans the front of the homeideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Additional highlights include a new roof (2022), updated well equipment (2023), a 10x10 storage shed, and a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer. Residents enjoy lake access, and the property is conveniently located near local waterways, beaches, dining, shopping, and golf coursesperfect for embracing the Florida lifestyle. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby parks, walking and biking trails, picnic areas, and boat ramps offering access to Charlotte Harbor, the Peace and Myakka Rivers, and the Gulf of Mexico. Historic downtown Punta Gorda and Fishermens Village are just a short drive away, along with easy access to I 75 for travel to Sarasota, Tampa, Fort Myers, and Naples.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1188.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CCA 000 0000 0029 COVEYS ADD TO PC AND UNREC REPLAT OF LTS 10 & 11 AKA LT 29 OF CRYSTAL LAKE TRLR PK AS DESC IN354/758 RP/VIN-WHC014930GAA&B 387/498 522/581-84 539/2026 681/1550 858/803 PR99-986 AFF1743/460 DC1743/462 1755/416 L/E2193/2134 2592/783 3 056/1677 L/E3415
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412304353003
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Edam Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$135,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

3 Edam Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Windmill Village, a premier 55+ gated community! This meticulously maintained residence, a Sky Line Pine model, offers comfort and style in a tranquil setting. Built in 2010, this fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489206
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$125,000.00 ($159.44 / sqft )

9 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Dynasty turnkey home offers 784 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open concept layout features modern granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502930
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Brink Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$150,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

23 Brink Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the sought after 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Fleetwood manufactured home offers 1,008 square feet of comfortable, well designed living space and comes with a coveted deeded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502933
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Trout  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$120,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

1329 Trout Adult Community More Like This

Charming & High Quality 2017 Skyline Home in Alligator Park a highly sought after 55+ community in Punta Gorda, FL. This Turn Key 2017 Skyline 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom manufactured home is a standout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Spagenski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$149,000.00 ($102.20 / sqft )

2 Holland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Significant price adjustment! Discover Florida living at its best in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home complete with a beautiful dining room, comfortable living room and full kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514723
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$149,900.00 ($39.46 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW...doesn't get better than this...price improvement to $149,900 comes with the Seller contributing $5,000 towards the purchase of your shares which reduces your quarterly dues and is refundable upo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515047
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Marta Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Amsterdam Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$155,000.00 ($114.82 / sqft )

29 Amsterdam Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Discover your ideal retreat in the vibrant 55+ community of Windmill Village with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Fleetwood model home, spanning 1,350 square feet. Embrace the open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515327
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Burnt Store Road 27, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$130,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

10100 Burnt Store Road 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Required 10 shares of River Haven stock at $1,000 per share, equaling $10,000, are INCLUDED in the price! This is a resident owned park so owning the shares makes you part owner of the park. This meti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518755
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 Clyde Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$130,000.00 ($120.37 / sqft )

2610 Clyde Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home, built in 2005, nestled in a quiet rural community in Punta Gorda and offering a tastefully updated interior. The bright and spacious combined living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521076
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Burnt Store Road 63, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$155,000.00 ($126.63 / sqft )

10100 Burnt Store Road 63 Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully upgraded, Fully Furnished (including TVs) 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,224 square feet of well designed living space plus a spacious 12x24 bonus room, creating flexibility for a ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521692
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice