22497 Glen Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521895 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 22497 Glen Avenue
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $1,875
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9723 / -82.0746
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 013
  • Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  • Contact: Heidi Gadbois
  • 941-833-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home w/ Office Your Perfect Florida Retreat! Available April through November 2026 | 30 day minimum Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a dedicated office spaceideal for traveling professionals, remote workers, or anyone seeking a relaxed and convenient stay while building a home or exploring the area. Located just five minutes from vibrant downtown Punta Gorda, youll be moments away from charming waterfront restaurants, boutique shops, live music, farmers markets, and scenic harbor views. With quick access to the highway, day trips throughout Southwest Floridafrom pristine Gulf beaches to nearby coastal townsare effortless Inside, the home welcomes you with a bright, open layout and a spacious, meticulously maintained interior. Sleek tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout, keeping the space cool and cohesive, while the kitchen shines with stunning granite countertops, modern finishes, and ample workspace for preparing everything from casual breakfasts to evening dinners. The thoughtfully furnished living areas offer a warm yet contemporary feel, creating the perfect balance between comfort and sophistication. The private office provides a quiet, dedicated workspace, making remote work both productive and peaceful. Additional features include easy to operate accordion style storm shutters for added security and convenience. A portion of the garage and the owners closet will remain locked for owner storage. Small pets may be considered with approval. Dont miss the opportunity to enjoy this exceptional rental in a prime Punta Gorda locationwhere comfort, convenience, and coastal charm come together beautifully.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1628.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402223483010
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Management, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1829 Knights Bridge Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1829 Knights Bridge Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**PRISTINE VILLA AVAILABLE MAY 11th NOV 1st 2026**NOT AVAILABLE FOR SEASON*** Located in the highly sought after Kings Gate, this ADORABLE 3/2 villa features a GORGEOUS kitchen, split floor plan, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7473965
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I9, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$1,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained VACATION RENTAL is located in Tala Lake Condominiums, a 55+ gated community known for its welcoming atmosphere and great amenities. Enjoy a screened in pool house featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7486496
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the scenic 55+ gated community of Tala Lakes, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath LOWER level condo offers tranquil lake views and a screened in lanai for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493032
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24401 Manchester Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

24401 Manchester Trail Adult Community More Like This

**OFFSEASON SHORT TERM**This AMAZING 2/2 is BEAUTIFULLY decorated and ready for your short term stay!! Available starting MAY 2025 through the offseason months!! ENJOY ALL THAT KINGSGATE HAS TO OFFER,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503697
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24472 Manchester Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

24472 Manchester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SHORT TERM**AVAILABLE OFFSEASON ONLY**Welcome to the Kingsgate community!! This home features BEAUTFUL furniture throughout, spacious living room, nice patio space for entertaining with a grill and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506511
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Maracaibo Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$1,800.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

1339 Maracaibo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL**4/2/2 HOME AVAILABLE NOW** This BEAUTIFUL home features BRAND NEW kitchen appliances and BRAND new tile in all the bedrooms!! It also has an open floor plan, kitchen island, natural lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523901
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Douglas Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3365 Douglas Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction available for rent, featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den/office, located in a rapidly growing area of Port Charlotte with NO HOA. This home offers high quality finishes and a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524500
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Cecilia Gonzalez Guemso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1867 Nottingham Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1867 Nottingham Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

**short term**available offseason may 25th oct 31st 2026** newer 2023 build 3/2/2** welcome to the beautiful kings gate community. If you are an avid golfer, this short term property is for you! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524610
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5114 Melbourne Street A105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,995.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5114 Melbourne Street A105 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the Peace River and just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda and Sunseeker's Resort. Spacious 1,759 sq. ft. condo with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Relax on your private lanai watching the sunrise or th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690095
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Art Broslat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23444 Steeple Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,250.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

23444 Steeple Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this newer 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the growing community of Port Charlotte. Designed with a desirable split bedroom floor plan, this home offers both privacy and functionality with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399804
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice