1 Den Helder Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7522013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Den Helder Avenue
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $261,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1452
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9042 / -82.0423
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Windmill Village
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  • Contact: Wendy Decker
  • 941-336-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home! This meticulously maintained 2005 Cavalier model boasts 1452 square feet of comfort and style. Fully furnished with a keen eye for detail, this home features a desirable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout with a split floor plan for added privacy. Step into the open concept living space, freshly painted to create a welcoming atmosphere. The main living area showcases 2022 Luxury Vinyl Plank floors, providing both durability and modern aesthetics. The kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with Corian counters, a pantry with pull out shelves, and refaced cabinets. Enjoy the convenience of a 2019 York air conditioner and a hot water heater. The roof is a AMS metal roof, offering peace of mind. Stay refreshed with a 2018 whole house water filtration system and a dedicated 3 stage water filtration system for drinking water. The outdoor spaces are equally impressive. The Florida room, heated and air conditioned, features a sunshade for evening comfort. Hurricane impact windows add an extra layer of security. The completely finished shed is a versatile space with a roll down garage door, attic storage, and an 80 AMP sub panel with multiple outlets. Landscaping enthusiasts will appreciate the 2021 updates, including a palm tree lined driveway and strategically placed lights on street sides. Hurricane shutters for doors and windows provide protection during stormy weather. This property goes beyond expectations, offering ample storage, three sun tubes for natural light, and a long driveway for convenient boat and car parking. Don't miss the opportunity to make this fully equipped and beautifully landscaped home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 261.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Liz Dewar
  • Association Phone: 941-639-2911
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WMV 000 0000 038E WINDMILL VILLAGE LT 38-E RP/VIN-BL05GA0136883A&B ARP1888/1499 SCE1888/1500 SCE4057/321 SCE3400031
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412318479913
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3101 Bamboo Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$275,000.00 ($231.87 / sqft )

3101 Bamboo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront mobile home located off of aqui esta in beautiful punta gorda... This home offers 3 bedrooms, with 2 full bathrooms..... Located on quiet, private dead end street close to all amenities you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484060
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact J. Lyn Bevis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,000.00 ($199.85 / sqft )

23 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

This stunning waterfront 2005 Jacobsen model boasts 1,296 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open concept and split floor plan. The home is located at the end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492820
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$240,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

84 Windmill Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT HOME! Welcome to the friendly gated community of Windmill Village located in Punta Gorda. It is a 55+ resident owned, waterfront community with two saltwater marinas with sailboat water to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493693
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dania Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,000.00 ($225.54 / sqft )

720 Dania Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Waterfront Home with Direct Sailboat Access to Charlotte Harbor and onto the Gulf of Mexico Via Alligator Creek, take in some of the Best Boating and Fishing in all of Southwest Florida, give yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7494609
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact John Flowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Windmill Boulevard 204o, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,950.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

63 Windmill Boulevard 204o Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge Price reduction $259,950 Welcome to Windmill Village 55+ community, resident owned gated community, one of the lowest HOA fees in the area! Neighborhhood features 2 marinas, a club house, pool, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496597
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Sue Shangle-Kibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10101 Burnt Store Road 21, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

10101 Burnt Store Road 21 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Parkhill Estates, a serene 55+ community, where this 2005 Homes of Merit home sits on a prime waterfront tip lot with a private dock. Spanning 1,620 square feet, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505658
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$265,500.00 ($153.65 / sqft )

28 Windmill Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream **waterfront retreat** in Windmill Village, a premier resident owned 55+ gated community in beautiful Punta Gorda, Floridaconsistently ranked as one of the top small places to live

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510134
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Rotterdam Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$270,000.00 ($173.52 / sqft )

53 Rotterdam Drive Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the sought after 55+ community of Windmill Village, this stunning 1,556 sq. ft. waterfront home blends elegance and comfort. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the residence boasts an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511610
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Marlin Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,999.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

1125 Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1125 Marlin Drive, a charming slice of classic Florida living tucked away in one of Punta Gordas most desirable waterfront communities. This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516722
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$298,500.00 ($184.26 / sqft )

67 Windmill Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom home with a versatile bonus room that can easily serve as a 3rd bedroom or home office! The second bathroom is immediately

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517595
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Neff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice