13221 Waterford Castle Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522486 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13221 Waterford Castle Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3508 / -82.2179
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Subdivision: Abbey Glen I Ae
  • Provided by: SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: William Figueroa
  • 305-662-1502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bright and open layout. Featuring a modern kitchen with ample cabinet space and updated appliances, spacious living areas with natural light. Enjoy the backyard and covered patio, which offers plenty of room for outdoor activities. Like new and beautifully maintained throughout. Easy to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1360.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HC Management
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ABBEY GLEN I PB 62 PG 105 BLOCK 2 LOT 55 OR 9083 PG 3090
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-21-0070-00200-0550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13307 Waterford Castle Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$315,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

13307 Waterford Castle Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 4/2 with an open floor plan, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living areas, and ceiling fans throughout. Additional features include an attached 2 car garage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518621
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$329,000.00 ($145.58 / sqft )

13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont miss this move in ready, 2023 built home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of Dade Citys most desirable communities. Impeccably maintained, this home offers a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882911
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14312 1st Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$305,000.00 ($159.60 / sqft )

14312 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dade City Mickens Harper Subdivision .15 acre lot, chain link fence, carport, fresh paint, roof and HVAC are less than 4 years old. Possible mother in law, Teen suite or business office with separat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391497
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12058 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$339,990.00 ($122.43 / sqft )

12058 Noble Chase Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Experience the best of small town Florida living at Sandhill, a new home comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480490
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35386 Spruce Knob Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$339,900.00 ($113.30 / sqft )

35386 Spruce Knob Court Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS, smartly designed 4BR/2.5 BA/2 Car Garage Home, perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining!! The main level features an open living and dining area ideal for entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481014
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Luisa Cruz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36727 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$319,990.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

36727 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Morning coffee with a pond view and relaxing dinners under the stars set the tone for life in this two story Heritage Hills home. Perfectly placed on a sidewalk lined street in the heart of Dade Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482037
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justine Jolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36698 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$293,242.00 ($118.91 / sqft )

36698 Spanish Rose Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Heritage Hills in charming Dade City Move in ready 2023 two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, all thoughtfully designed for todays lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494004
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13765 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$334,900.00 ($128.91 / sqft )

13765 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Heritage Hills community in Dade City. Offering 2112 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495268
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Erica Shireman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11990 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$333,990.00 ($120.27 / sqft )

11990 Noble Chase Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499360
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9188 Bent Branch, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$329,990.00 ($162.24 / sqft )

9188 Bent Branch Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Bellini BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Meet the Bellini, a thoughtfully designed 1,446 sq. ft. two story home that balances open living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501314
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice