1372 Annette Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1372 Annette Street
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1979
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0073 / -82.0638
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 012
  • Elementary School: Kingsway
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA
  • Contact: Brian Helgemo
  • 941-205-8478
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GREAT LOCATION! 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE, POOL HOME IN THE HEART OF PORT CHARLOTTE! This home features 1,429 sf of living space, high ceilings, laminate and tile flooring in main living areas. The kitchen has white cabinetry, Formica countertops, and breakfast bar that overlooks the dining and family room. Generous primary bedroom has an abundance of natural light, walk in closet and private ensuite with walk in shower. Split floor plan ensures privacy, with two additional bedrooms sharing a full guest bath. Step outside to a covered lanai overlooking the pool and fenced backyard with mature trees for privacy, complete with an outdoor half bath/pool bath for added convenience. Located near Kings Hwy, I 75, Murdock shopping and restaurant district, schools, hospitals and outdoor activities. Dont miss this opportunity! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1429.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PCH 012 1610 0009 ADVERSE POSSESSION PORT CHARLOTTE SEC12 BLK1610 LT 9 145/380 1177/269 1169/78-80 1648/20 1707/512 CT2101/120 SWD2150/1935 DC3298769-PWC PR2023-933-PWC LOA3305231 DC3155327-CCC
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402212406009
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4085 Drance Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$264,900.00 ($102.71 / sqft )

4085 Drance Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Intimate 55+ Community This nicely maintained 1,663 square foot, three bedroom, three bath home is nestled within an intimate 55+ community of just nine residences, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523596
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eli Burress PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 Glencove Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$290,000.00 ($92.62 / sqft )

3280 Glencove Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained and versatile Port Charlotte residence offering the perfect balance of comfort, flexibility, and long term value. This spacious layout features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523836
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jaha Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4197 River Bank Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$324,900.00 ($86.89 / sqft )

4197 River Bank Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stylish living in a Gated Community in this beautifully designed and spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space, perfect for comfortable everyday living an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143467
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Kinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23078 Brewer Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$299,900.00 ($95.85 / sqft )

23078 Brewer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready Florida home is priced to sell and offers 2,251 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Featuring four bedrooms and three bathrooms, the home is designed with a desirable split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689442
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Ciria Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Glencove St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$320,000.00 ($145.52 / sqft )

3304 Glencove St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

new construction in the growing community of Port Charlotte! This beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern design, quality craftsmanship, and peace of mind with everything new. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Joshua Painter
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice