2437 Harbor Boulevard 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7523530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2437 Harbor Boulevard 114
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $99,500
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 919
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9911 / -82.0972
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Essex House
  • Building: Essex House
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Sue Rueckel
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOOK AT THIS NEW PRICE! AND LOOK AT WHAT YOU GET FOR THIS PRICE! Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming first floor condo located in a resort style 55+ community in Port Charlotte. Perfectly positioned just steps from one of the heated pools, this unit offers convenient back door access and a private patio with a peaceful, park like viewideal for morning coffee or relaxing with friends. The community features exceptional amenities including two heated pools, pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, shuffleboard, billiards, and beautifully maintained green spaces with seating, grills, and a fire tableall designed for low maintenance living. Importantly, there are currently no special assessments associated with repairs from previous years. The only current expense is a $1,000 elevator update and the seller is responsible for that fee. The HOA is financially strong with no debthelping keep ownership costs predictable. Financial statements are available upon request. Many condominium buildings do not have such a strong financial history! Recent updates include a new dishwasher, new electric panel, new water heater, updated ceiling fans with lights, added shelving in linen closets, fresh interior paint, new shut off valves, window treatments (with blackout curtains), regularly serviced AC, and the TV in Bedroom 2 conveys. The building has also undergone sewer line improvements, with new hallway carpeting coming soon. Inside, the condo is move in ready with stylish vinyl laminate flooring throughout and an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, tile backsplash, and full size appliances. Both bathrooms have been modernized with walk in showers. Storage is abundant with a private locked breezeway closet and additional storage in the deeded covered parking space, which is constructed of solid block and includes a bike storage area. The $471 monthly fee covers community pool and maintenance, recreational facilities, water, sewer, trash, pest control, exterior and grounds maintenance, maintenance repairs, and professional on site management. Ideally located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the library, and just 10 minutes from the waterfront charm of Punta Gorda, this condo offers an outstanding opportunity for affordable, low maintenance Florida living with exceptional amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 919.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gateway
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EHC 000 0000 0114 ESSEX HOUSE UN 114 331/103 636/1898 1015/58 DC1684/662 PR99-248 1715/165 1715/166PS-9A 3170/977 3170/978PS-9A 3507/981 ASG3507/982-PS9A PR14-2035-RFK DC3894/1690-RFK OSA3935/1913 4008/588 ASG4008/589-PS9A L/E4950/2111-PS9A AFF333126 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402215802182
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 114
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail U6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$109,900.00 ($119.59 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail U6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best Deal in the area! Everything Included (Condo + Carport) Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Motivated Sellers drastically reducing price due to health reasons. Their lost but your gain. Enjoy Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carline Ranger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail P1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail P1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*FULLY FURNISHED* 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom FIRST FLOOR unit located in the 55+ community of MARIA MANOR in the heart of Port Charlotte. This light and bright unit features a spacious Living Room, Dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499218
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 307, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,900.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

When you stack this condo against the comps, the difference is crystal clearthe details make it shine. This one is already updated with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a glass enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501069
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wayne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Beaver Lane 500c, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

4022 Beaver Lane 500c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Think you can't afford it? THINK AGAIN! There is a great program now for Buyers to access up to $75,000 to purchase condos and homes in Charlotte County! Lovely turnkey, fully furnished, downstai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507629
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail  S-6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$100,000.00 ($103.63 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail S-6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the convenience of ground floor living in one of Port Charlottes most desirable 55+ communitiesMaria Manor. Ideally situated just off US 41, you're within walking distance to medical facilities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509926
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,000.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b More Like This

Seller will pay the assessment at closing. Welcome to your new home in the heart of Port Charlotte! Opportunities like this dont come around often! This recently renovated corner end unit offers 1 spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511816
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2395 Harbor Boulevard 310, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$107,900.00 ($103.35 / sqft )

2395 Harbor Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Vel Gardens, a 55+ community built for easy, low maintenance living. Perched on the top floor with elevator access, this home pairs comfort with peace of mind: newer bamboo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Milan Fiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Harbor Boulevard 5b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$115,000.00 ($85.44 / sqft )

3126 Harbor Boulevard 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming second floor condo in Port Charlotte, offering direct water views and the huge benefit of an X Flood Zonesaving you on costly flood insurance! This condo has a spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517301
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 523, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$118,000.00 ($150.70 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Promenades West, one of Port Charlottes most established and centrally located condominium communities. This mid rise building offers secure,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517510
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Utley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 212, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,900.00 ($103.26 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 21267 gertrude ave #212, a second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,017 square feet of living space located in the oxford house community. Some of the great features in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518337
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chris Pizzolato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice