653 Campo Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 653 Campo Lane
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2440
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.234 / -81.5708
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Greenfield Village Ph I
  • Provided by: SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: William Figueroa
  • 305-662-1502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this like new, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open layout and updated finishes. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances, opening to a bright living area. The primary suite offers dual vanities, a walk in shower, and plenty of storage. Secondary bedrooms are nicely sized, along with a separate laundry room for added convenience. Enjoy the covered lanai and two car garage. Neutral interior and move in ready. Easy to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marshall
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1798.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Empire HOA
  • Association Phone: 877-221-6919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: GREENFIELD VILLAGE PHASE I PB 165 PGS 5-9 LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-12-703507-000180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, Davenport, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Home Warranty Plan for a year!!!! Cable, internet, lawn care, 24 security all included. This house was the model home at one point. Vaulted ceilings and very large l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131892
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

1073 Hendon Loop More Like This

Move in ready, like new home with an open concept design, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519859
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Daring Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$409,000.00 ($132.19 / sqft )

724 Daring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Rented Excellent Investment Opportunity with Immediate Cash Flow! This beautifully maintained Concord model is currently leased at $3,000 a month with an excellent tenant in place and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112115
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Nan Seelall LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Numa Falls Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$417,990.00 ($44.00 / sqft )

2722 Numa Falls Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY! BUY WITH NO DOWN PAYMENT IN DAVENPORT!... BELOW BUILDER PRICE with $47,000 in upgrades, BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION, for a limited time only!.... The seller could help with the buyer's c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128944
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Nova Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$390,000.00 ($144.66 / sqft )

412 Nova Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new life at 412 Nova Drive, a beautiful two story single family residence built in 2017 in Davenport, FL 33837. This impressive home offers an expansive 2,696 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135451
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jason Hunchuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Rosydale Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,990.00 ($121.87 / sqft )

1671 Rosydale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home Just 20 Minutes from Disney! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the desirable Charles Cove community. This resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136492
  2. Provided by ADVANCE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Fabio Gilbeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138958
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141431
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice