7 Sunflower Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525099 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Sunflower Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3070
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8588 / -82.2321
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PLACIDA
  • Zipcode: 33946
  • Subdivision: Rotonda Meadows
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Nick Demers
  • 941-889-7654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photos have been virtually staged to show potential. Discover elevated waterfront luxury in this stunning 2025 custom built pool home, perfectly positioned just above a peaceful cul de sac in the coveted community of Rotonda Meadows. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 3 car garage and den exudes modern sophistication and impeccable craftsmanship.From the moment you arrive, youll be captivated by the impressive curb appeal featuring a beautiful paver walkway and driveway, meticulously manicured landscaping, soaring entryway, sleek exterior wall sconces, custom doors, and a breathtaking double story glass window entry that sets the tone for elevated modern elegance.Step inside the foyer and be greeted by an open floor plan bathed in natural light with exquisite tray ceilings, a dramatic double door entry, a stunning multi pendant chandelier, porcelain tile flooring, and an ambient stairway illuminated by motion activated lighting leading to the second story.The spacious living room offers seamless indoor/outdoor living with sliding doors that open to the sparkling pool and panoramic water views. The chefs kitchen is a culinary masterpiece, showcasing quartz counters and backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a chimney range hood, pendant lighting, two tone coastal cabinetry, and an eye catching waterfall edge breakfast bar ideal for both casual meals and elegant entertaining.The adjacent contemporary dining room boasts water views, rich tray ceilings, and effortless access for entertaining guests. A versatile, light filled den provides the perfect space for an office or hobby room.The primary suite is a tranquil retreat featuring private access to the patio, pool, and outdoor kitchen, highlighted by a tray ceiling, sky enhancing clerestory window, California Closets, and a spa inspired ensuite bathroom with designer vanities and backlit LED mirrors.Upstairs, two spacious and custom crafted guest bedrooms offer luxurious comfort, privacy, and sweeping panoramic canal and lake views.The heart of this extraordinary home is the wraparound screened pool area featuring a paver deck, sundeck, spa, and expertly positioned for unforgettable water vistas. Crafted resort style, the outdoor space includes a fully equipped professional kitchen, ensuring every modern outdoor living comfort is at your fingertips.Enjoy tranquil privacy, refreshing cross breezes, and the ultimate Florida lifestyle where nature and refined living blend seamlessly. This canal front home with progressive lake views is the epitome of exceptional modern comfort and waterfront elegance. SCHEDULE YOUR APPOINTMENT TODAY to view this extraordinary custom 2025 built WATERFRONT two story home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: MENA
  • Builder Name: GAR Construction Services
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2118.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Grande Property Services/Diane Stanislav
  • Association Phone: 941-697-9722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RMD 000 0049 0002 ROTONDA MEADOWS BLK49 LT 2 847/1369 DC3627/56-CV 3433629DC3627/57 O SA3628/484 3433629
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412132382004
  • Style: Custom, Elevated
  • View: Water
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Palm Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$674,900.00 ($213.91 / sqft )

20 Palm Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Waterfront Island Living on Palm Island, Placida A True Tropical Retreat! Escape to paradise with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on the exclusive Palm I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505640
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Helen Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Idle Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$650,000.00 ($178.77 / sqft )

8 Idle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 built single family home located on a private cul de sac lot in the desirable Rotonda Sands subdivision. Designed with a luxurious yet functional layout, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675585
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9594 Doubloon Trail, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$685,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

9594 Doubloon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique Two In One home design. The first level features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, while the second level provides an additional 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, making it ideal for families or guests seeking both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4176 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142299
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Barbara Jo Pendergrass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Coral Creek Place, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$799,000.00 ($245.54 / sqft )

10 Coral Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

An extraordinary opportunity awaits in one of Placidas most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled at the end of a quiet, secluded cul de sac, this elegant residence is thoughtfully situated across two e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143832
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact John Harms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8936 Conch Avenue, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$649,000.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

8936 Conch Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 Bedroom 3 bath courtyard pool home in the gated community of Coral Caye with a prime location overlooking the Amberjack Environmental Park! No need to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144079
  2. Provided by THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10479 Coquina Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$695,000.00 ($215.91 / sqft )

10479 Coquina Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your elegant courtyard home with a heated pool in one of Southwest Floridas premier gated communities near Boca Grande. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,262 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144632
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Marcy Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Anchor Row, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$730,000.00 ($217.26 / sqft )

320 Anchor Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living at 320 Anchor Row in Placidas exclusive Cape Haze community. This elegant 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144733
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8920 Conch Avenue, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$745,000.00 ($214.70 / sqft )

8920 Conch Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing price to the ultimate Florida lifestyle! This stunning COURTYARD STYLE POOL HOME in the exclusive gated community of Coral Caye places you just minutes from the world famous beaches, crystal c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144848
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Kendal Canonico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10391 Coquina Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$689,500.00 ($215.20 / sqft )

10391 Coquina Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller will consider all offers. Just minutes from the beaches and charming village of Boca Grande, this West Indiesinspired courtyard home offers a re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145736
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Marcy Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Green Dolphin Drive, CAPE HAZE, FL 33946
$725,000.00 ($222.32 / sqft )

100 Green Dolphin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is an Entertainers Dream located in Amenity Rich Cape Haze West! The original owner of this home was a well known local builder and comes complete with all the extra features a builder would

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146326
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Marcy Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice