2725 Royal Palm Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2725 Royal Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2588
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0503 / -82.1556
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Bobcat Trail
  • Elementary School: Toledo Blade
  • Middle School: Woodland
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  • Contact: Gabriella Almeder
  • 941-979-8497
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the gated community of Bobcat Trail. Here you will find the vibe is tranquil, the neighbors are social, and your biggest daily decision might just be coffee on the front porch or a cocktail by the pool? This home delivers that easy breezy, Florida lifestyle coupled with sophistication. Step inside and youre immediately greeted by a soothing, calming feel. The glass door allows the home to fill with sunshine and the color choices are warm and inviting. The versatile floor plan flows naturally into comfortable spaces. The 90 degree, disappearing slider extends your living space outdoors. The family room, living room and dining room could be interchanged to fit what works well for you. The kitchen serves as the hub of the space and and you will never feel isolated from your guests or family while you are making dinner or hiding the take out containers. Your secret is safe with us. The passion may return, because now you are cooking with gas. We know first hand that your guests will gather at the breakfast bar waiting for the next mystery drink to pour from the shaker. For those nights when you are opening the doors to overnight guests, the split bedroom design is clutch. You retire into your spacious sanctuary and they find solitude on their side of the home. Keep the pool fountain running and crack the bedroom slider and the sounds of the fountain will have you snoring in no time. Well that is until you get that elbow from the one next to you. The bathroom is designed for sharing with double sinks, two closets, a walk in shower, and a tub to host your bubble baths. The guest bathroom doubles as a pool bath, so no more wet feet across your living room floor. When you step outside you will be certain Florida was the right move. The elongated lanai is hugged by landscape to give it mother natures kiss. The heated pool and spa with a cascading fountain sets the tone for relaxation and something to subtly brag about to your Northern friends. Morning swims, evening dips, and smells from the grill will make you forget what day it is. Or it may have been the martini, who knows. If you are retired, it doesn't even matter. So much room around the pool to set up the loungers and receive your Vitamin D infusions. The Storm Smart screening provides both protection from the sun and the weather, if you are one that prefers the shade. You can electronically open, close or stop somewhere in between. We can't forget about the front porch sitting area. Perfect for slow mornings and people watching. This street will always have someone walking, biking, or jogging by. For those of us with heavy feet, electric golf carts are allowed. And then theres the community, Bobcat Trail is known for its social atmosphere, active lifestyle, and amenities including tennis, pickleball, and a community pool. The golf course? Recently sold and expected to comeback so therefore opportunity is knocking. Prices reflect the before and not the after. If youve been patiently waiting for the right home, the right feel, and the right timing, we are here to show you around.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1798.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • School Elementary: Toledo Blade Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 213.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT-BRITTANY POLSTON
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1212
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK F BOBCAT TRAIL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1140160610
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PCDN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1529 Geranium Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$389,900.00 ($139.25 / sqft )

1529 Geranium Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION Completed, move in ready! This concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 3 car garage home boast a modern design with high ceilings and features an open spacious floorplan design. With a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708295
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE RESOLUTIONS OF FLO
  3. Contact Josh McLennan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1389 Timberhill Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$389,000.00 ($131.51 / sqft )

1389 Timberhill Street More Like This

This expansive 2,248 sqft, two story home features three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a two car garage, all on a generous 14,974 sq ft corner lot. Located just about 5 miles (an 8 10 minute dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524725
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Johannesberg Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$424,900.00 ($128.02 / sqft )

2107 Johannesberg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This solid block, four bedroom, three bath home is set along a peaceful freshwater canal and offers almost 2,600 square feet of well designed living space. The spacious great room floor plan creates a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142415
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Boswell Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$395,000.00 ($141.07 / sqft )

3 Boswell Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. CHOOSE YOUR FINISHES with this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom British West Indies style house. With a layout spanning 1990 square feet this design offers space for every family m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641584
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noah Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4989 Ageman Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$398,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

4989 Ageman Avenue More Like This

This beautiful 2022 Adams home perfectly blends comfort and style. Set on a spacious .25+ acre corner lot with mature landscaping, it offers a serene and peaceful atmosphere from the moment you arrive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682457
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 Dawnview Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$419,900.00 ($134.93 / sqft )

1681 Dawnview Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new construction!!! Move right into this beautifully renovated two story home offering 2,248 square feet of living space with 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile loft/bonus are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691408
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Melody Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3832 Haberland Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$403,100.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

3832 Haberland Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the highly sought after 2265 model by Adams Homes, offering a thoughtfully designed layout with the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern finishes. This expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691765
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roclin Hambrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4683 Boston Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$419,900.00 ($154.49 / sqft )

4683 Boston Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Exceptional four bedroom, three bath residence. This thoughtfully designed open concept home maximizes space and natural light for effortless living. A welcoming foyer leads to a bright, spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375466
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Minato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1294 Napoleon Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$419,900.00 ($154.49 / sqft )

1294 Napoleon Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning four bedrooms, three baths. Open concept design floods this home with natural light and effortless flow. Gourmet kitchen with high end appliances and center island opens to living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375473
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Minato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1074 Kacerik Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$439,900.00 ($161.85 / sqft )

1074 Kacerik Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the harmony of luxury, style, and functionality in this exquisite four bedroom, three bath masterpiece! Designed with an open concept layout and abundant natural light, this residence creates

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375479
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Minato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice