3316 Sunset Key Cir D, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525659 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3316 Sunset Key Cir D
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2972
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7629 / -82.0598
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Topaz Cove Condo
  • Building: Topaz Cove Condo
  • Provided by: CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  • Contact: Jennifer Calenda
  • 941-205-8811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience a true sense of arrival as you pass under the majestic Royal Palm trees and through the entry gate leading to the picturesque peninsula of Prosperity Point. Here, you'll discover Harbor Villaan extensively updated, turnkey furnished condominium in Burnt Store Marina, designed with vibrant Caribbean inspired dcor. This customized second level residence is both sophisticated and effortlessly inviting, offering a fully furnished, move in ready experience. Unobstructed lagoon and fountain views create a resort like atmosphere, especially when illuminated after sunset. A custom handrail leads you up to the main living space, where soaring, light filled ceilings enhance the open and airy ambiance. Recent upgrades include designer light fixtures, which perfectly complement the soothing West Indies aesthetic. Designed for effortless entertaining, the open kitchen boasts an expansive breakfast bar overlooking the living and dining areas. The adjacent built in custom bar will be the talk of the neighborhood at your next gathering. This well appointed floor plan features three spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, plus a den, providing ample room for leisure and productivity. Custom built in shelving and workspaces in the den and guest bedroom add both style and functionality. The private guest wing includes an updated guest bathroom with a stunning walk in tiled shower, along with two cheerful bedrooms designed to make visitors feel at home. The interiors crisp white palette, plantation shutters, and modern dcor create a relaxing tropical retreat. The lanai is a prime spot for unwinding, offering tranquil fountain views and the perfect afternoon shade. After a day on the water, retreat to the generously sized primary suite, featuring serene water views, sliding doors to the lanai, a walk in closet, and an elegantly updated en suite bathroom with a handsome tiled walk in shower and dual Quartz topped sinks.The attached two car garage provides all the convenience of a single family home, with abundant cabinet storage for effortless organization. Impact glass windows and roll down electric shutters on the lanai offer peace of mind, shade, and protection at the touch of a button. The brand new A/C will keep you cool all summer long, and a new water heater has also been installed. Topaz Cove is known for its vibrant social scene, where neighbors gather at the floating island pool and spa to soak up the sun and connect. Burnt Store Marina residents enjoy access to a wealth of amenities, including two restaurants, an executive golf course, tennis, pickleball, a fitness center, and the largest deepwater marina in Southwest Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2293.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1660.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alliant Property Management
  • Association Phone: 239-454-1101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOPAZ COVE CONDO OR 3247 PG 739 PH III BLDG 4 UNIT D
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-16-00004.000D
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RM2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$575,000.00 ($279.26 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Life of Luxury in Grande Isles on Prosperity Point within Burnt Store Marina! Experience an upscale waterfront lifestyle in this 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Wedge model in the prestigious Grande Isle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501213
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Sunset Key Circle 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$549,000.00 ($300.82 / sqft )

3333 Sunset Key Circle 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive waterfront view of charlotte harbor to barrier islands... Tropical resort living in the gated community of burnt store marina an amazing waterfront resort with one of the largest deep wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506613
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3329 Sunset Key Circle 107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$577,000.00 ($258.28 / sqft )

3329 Sunset Key Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Burnt Store Marina's Grande Isle Towers blend a delightful sense of exclusivity with the breathtaking beauty of nature, creating a coastal sanctuary perfect for relaxation and indulgence. The popular

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509907
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14673 Sycamore Court 3522, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$495,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

14673 Sycamore Court 3522 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover comfort, elegance, and unmatched convenience in this beautifully upgraded 2nd floor coach home, complete with a deeded golf membership. Although Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club is a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517913
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cary Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 South Shore Drive 33b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$450,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

3230 South Shore Drive 33b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping marina views and front row seats to Burnt Store Marinas lively south basin from this beautifully updated three bedroom waterfront condominium. Positioned directly on the south mari

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518836
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$450,000.00 ($244.04 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Gulf Views from this condo and the Most Beautiful Sunsets. Watch the boats & sea animals go by from your balcony! This property has been meticulously renovated in 2021 with Exquisite finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519247
  2. Provided by BURNT STORE MARINA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Solem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3464 Sunset Key Circle 103, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$499,900.00 ($159.56 / sqft )

3464 Sunset Key Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will know you found paradise when you drive by the row of majestic Royal Palms leading to the gated bridge and find a picturesque peninsula boasting pleasing architecture and mature vegetation. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520121
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 309, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$550,000.00 ($206.53 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reduction! Sunsets, water views and effortless marina living await in this rare end unit residence in grande isles. With western exposure and windows on three sides, you'll enjoy loads of n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520815
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14001 Black Beauty Drive 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$499,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

14001 Black Beauty Drive 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! *GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED!* Located on Black BeautY Heritage Landings most popular streetthis rarely available Bay Creek is the kind of condo people talk about, but almost ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521965
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14655 Sycamore Court 3121, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$480,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

14655 Sycamore Court 3121 Virtual Tour More Like This

*GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED!* In Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club, that changes everythingespecially in season. Instead of wondering if youll find a tee time, youre rolling out the front door and he

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522921
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice