3336 Sunset Key Circle D, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3336 Sunset Key Circle D
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway,Pond
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2255
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7643 / -82.0598
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Topaz Cove Condo
  • Building: Topaz Cove Condo
  • Elementary School: Hector A. Cafferata, Jr.
  • Middle School: Mariner
  • High School: Mariner
  • Provided by: GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Christopher Grant
  • 941-205-8481
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury resort style living in the exclusive prosperity pointe at burnt store marina! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den/office, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage turn key condo located in one of southwest floridas most desirable gated waterfront communities. Offering the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and lifestyle amenities, this home is ideal for those seeking the ultimate florida retreat. Located in the highly desirable prosperity pointe section of burnt store marina, residents enjoy access to a heated island pool & spa, scenic lagoon walking paths, and a beautiful one mile boardwalk surrounding prosperity pointe islandperfect for morning walks or sunset views. The condo is also located in direct proximity to the marina, giving you easy access to boating, dining, and recreation. Inside, the spacious floorplan offers flexibility with a dedicated den/office ideal for working remotely, hobbies, or additional guest space. This condo is being offered turn key, making it easy to move right in and start enjoying the florida lifestyle immediately. For added peace of mind, the home also features motorized roll down hurricane shutters on the lanai and side windows. Beyond the home itself, burnt store marina delivers an unmatched resort style experience. The community is home to the largest deep water marina on floridas west coast, featuring over 500 wet slips, dry stack storage, and a private boat launch ramp with direct access to charlotte harbor and the gulf of mexico. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the 27 hole championship golf course with three executive 9 hole courses and practice facilities. Residents also enjoy access to the fitness, racquet & pool club featuring a workout center, fitness classes including yoga and aqua fitness, tennis, and pickleball. Multiple on site dining options include the waterfront cass cay restaurant & bar, linkside cafe, and the trading post. Burnt store marina also offers a vibrant social atmosphere with a full time activities director coordinating clubs, events, and community activities year round. Boat, kayak, yacht, and golf cart rentals are also available on site. Whether youre searching for a seasonal getaway or full time luxury residence, this exceptional prosperity pointe condo offers the very best of southwest florida waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2255.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Mariner High School
  • Middle School: Mariner Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hector A. Cafferata, Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1660.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alliant Property Management
  • Association Phone: 239-454-1101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOPAZ COVE CONDO OR 3247 PG 739 PH II BLDG 9 UNIT D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-16-00009.000D
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RM2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Sunset Key Circle 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$549,000.00 ($300.82 / sqft )

3333 Sunset Key Circle 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive waterfront view of charlotte harbor to barrier islands... Tropical resort living in the gated community of burnt store marina an amazing waterfront resort with one of the largest deep wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506613
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$439,000.00 ($239.50 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best buy, the best view! This sixth level Tower II residence delivers breathtaking panoramic views of the channel and Charlotte Harborenjoy daily boat traffic, marine life, and unforgettable suns

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507737
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Southshore Drive 44c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$424,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

3240 Southshore Drive 44c Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement of over $24,000now is the time to secure this WATERFRONT PENTHOUSE retreat. Elevated above it all in the double gated Marina South Shore community at Safe Harbor Burnt Store Marin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516144
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3329 Sunset Key Circle 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$434,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

3329 Sunset Key Circle 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Grande Isle Towers at Burnt Store Marinawhere luxurious coastal living meets breathtaking harbor views, vibrant sunsets, and the allure of an exclusive waterfront lifestyle. This beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517120
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14673 Sycamore Court 3522, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$495,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

14673 Sycamore Court 3522 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover comfort, elegance, and unmatched convenience in this beautifully upgraded 2nd floor coach home, complete with a deeded golf membership. Although Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club is a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517913
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cary Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 South Shore Drive 33b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$450,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

3230 South Shore Drive 33b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping marina views and front row seats to Burnt Store Marinas lively south basin from this beautifully updated three bedroom waterfront condominium. Positioned directly on the south mari

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518836
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$450,000.00 ($244.04 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Gulf Views from this condo and the Most Beautiful Sunsets. Watch the boats & sea animals go by from your balcony! This property has been meticulously renovated in 2021 with Exquisite finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519247
  2. Provided by BURNT STORE MARINA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Solem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14673 Sycamore Court 3512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$449,000.00 ($234.22 / sqft )

14673 Sycamore Court 3512 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in the heart of a prestigious golf community. This exquisite, TURN KEY first floor coach home is thoughtfully curated with upgrades and high end furnishings thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519523
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cynthia Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3464 Sunset Key Circle 103, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$499,900.00 ($159.56 / sqft )

3464 Sunset Key Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will know you found paradise when you drive by the row of majestic Royal Palms leading to the gated bridge and find a picturesque peninsula boasting pleasing architecture and mature vegetation. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520121
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 309, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$550,000.00 ($206.53 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reduction! Sunsets, water views and effortless marina living await in this rare end unit residence in grande isles. With western exposure and windows on three sides, you'll enjoy loads of n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520815
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice