8366 Glover Ave, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525748 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8366 Glover Ave
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1861
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0833 / -82.2517
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Madagascar
  • Elementary School: Glenallen
  • Middle School: Heron Creek
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Joel Ament
  • 941-255-5300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8366 Glover Ave, North Port, FL a beautifully maintained single family home offering comfort, convenience. 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Brand new roof for peace of mind. Tile flooring throughout easy to clean and perfect for Florida living. The kitchen and living areas offer a functional space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Outside, enjoy a quiet residential setting with room to relax and unwind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and top rated schools, and easy access to I 75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1277.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0972130125
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3546 Acorn Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$1,750.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

3546 Acorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home on CITY WATER, the home is a split ranch that has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, and an additional 3 bedroom converted from a garage. Enjoy the enclosed covered lanai, great for entertaining and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523826
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Kiktenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1744 Ripley St Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,100.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1744 Ripley St Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2/2 with HUGE family room, eat in Kitchen, breakfast bar, Pantry closet, Separate dining room and formal living room, screened lanai, split bedrooms, much more. Qiet area but minutes from s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523988
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Debbye Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Yacolt Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$1,795.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2723 Yacolt Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family located in the desirable city of North Port. Save money with this property as there is not a water/sewer bill!! Nestled in a quiet residential

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525751
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Log Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$1,700.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

1542 Log Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Den, Office and a 2 car garage home is offered for rent in North Port. Open living concept, split floor plan, well appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677474
  2. Provided by MANGO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Dimitri Alexandrovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3665 Cranberry Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3665 Cranberry Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern comfort and vibrant lifestyle await at North Port. Step into this brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, completed in 2025 and ready to welcome You. With nearly 1,650 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680464
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Topsy Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2200 Topsy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and comfortable, rent this 3/2/2 split plan with cathedral ceiling, lots of tile, large lanai and a quiet peaceful street and wood floors and a nice tiled/screened porch. Home comes wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5063 Sister Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,140.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5063 Sister Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautiful long term rental home with a private pool, located in a quiet North Port neighborhood just minutes from Cocoplum Village Shops. Step inside to a br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686286
  2. Provided by SUN GLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Kasha Banas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4252 Sunburst Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4252 Sunburst Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available Now! Beautiful 4BR/2BA home with nearly 1,800 sq ft of open concept living on an 11,000+ sq ft lot in North Port. Features include a spacious kitchen with oversized island, split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687835
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Comet Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,075.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2550 Comet Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home spanning 1,241 square feet. This residence provides ample living space for comfortable daily living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496954
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2166 Carpenter Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,095.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2166 Carpenter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. This home features an open floor plan concept with split bedrooms, cathedral ceilings and hurricane shutters. The kitchen has stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691165
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice