8306 Sand Crane Lot 87 Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8306 Sand Crane Lot 87 Circle
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $437,900
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0485 / -81.9771
  • County: DESOTO
  • City: ARCADIA
  • Zipcode: 34269
  • Subdivision: Thornton Crk Motorcoach Reside
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Frantz
  • 941-225-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury RV living at its finest in this exceptional Casita located within the gated Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, this beautifully upgraded property offers approximately 1,000 square feet of air conditioned living space, a massive 115 x 20 paver coach pad with full hookups, and breathtaking unobstructed views across two tranquil lakes. Situated on an oversized 141 x 65 lot just steps from the resort amenities, the outdoor spaces are truly spectacular. Enjoy lush upgraded landscaping with lighting, an extended lakeside paver patio, and a screened, tiled lanai thoughtfully designed to allow for future expansion of the outdoor living area the perfect setting to relax, entertain, and soak in stunning Florida sunsets. Built using premium Logix ICF insulated concrete construction, the Casita was engineered for exceptional durability, energy efficiency, and quiet interior living. Featuring impact glass windows, a metal roof, and five Kevlar electronic roll down screens, this property was constructed to meet some of the highest hurricane standards available. Inside, every detail has been carefully curated with upscale finishes throughout, including wood look porcelain plank tile, crown molding, recessed lighting, tankless on demand water heater, and a stunning pass through gas fireplace enjoyed from both the interior and lanai. French doors open to a spacious living room or primary suite featuring a built in desk and mounted TV, complemented by a luxurious full bath with oversized tiled walk in shower and a custom walk in closet system. A separate office or guest bedroom with sliding barn door provides additional flexibility and privacy. Additional conveniences include a dedicated golf cart garage/workshop and laundry room with LG front loading washer and dryer. The impressive 400 square foot screened entertaining area, complete with its own separate air conditioning system, showcases soaring tongue and groove ceilings, upgraded lighting, a full chefs kitchen, dining space, and expansive living area overlooking the lake. Custom marine grade cabinetry with premium built in storage solutions is paired beautifully with textured leathered granite countertops and GE Adora stainless appliances, including a 5 burner gas cooktop, wall oven, microwave, dishwasher with third rack, and French door refrigerator with adjoining pantry storage. Whether hosting friends around the fireplace, enjoying quiet mornings overlooking the water, or taking advantage of the incredible resort amenities including pool, pickleball, fitness center, dog park, recreation facilities, and storage, this one of a kind property offers an unmatched lifestyle for luxury motorcoach owners. Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort is a premier Class A only motorcoach resort allowing coaches 12 years or newer and a minimum of 34 feet, conveniently located near golf, boating, fishing, shopping, dining, and just minutes from Punta Gorda and Port Charlotte.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort / John Tompkins
  • Association Phone: 509-638-5535
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THORNTON CREEK MOTORCOACH RESORT LOT 87 INST:201414003565 INST:201714001170
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34269 - Arcadia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-39-23-0070-0000-0870
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Key West
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12918 Doug Drive, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$520,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

12918 Doug Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NO HOA FEES! Dive into the ultimate LUXURY LAKEFRONT BOATING lifestyle with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath smart townhome on gorgeous Lake Suzy! Boasting jaw dropping panoramic water views and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$520,000.00 ($375.45 / sqft )

8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lot 15 A Statement of Luxury on the Water. Discover unmatched elegance and comfort at Lot 15 in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This stunning custom casita combines high end finishes, full indoor o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517791
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8574 Sand Crane - Lot 53 Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$449,000.00 ($326.55 / sqft )

8574 Sand Crane - Lot 53 Circle More Like This

Lot 53 The Ultimate Private Retreat in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort Welcome to Lot 53, one of the most secluded and thoughtfully designed properties in the entire resort. Situated on an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517814
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8234 Sand Crane Lot 93 Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$449,000.00 ($326.55 / sqft )

8234 Sand Crane Lot 93 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lot 93 Custom Casita with Designer Finishes & Stunning Water Views Experience refined living at Lot 93 in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resortan elegantly crafted custom casita that blends luxury, funct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517816
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8289 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$469,000.00 ($93.58 / sqft )

8289 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

CUSTOM HOME W/ICF CONSTRUCTION, NEW 2025 METAL ROOF & SUNSET GOLF COURSE VIEWS Located in The Habitat, a deed restricted community overlooking the Sunny Breeze Golf Course, this custom 3 bed/2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5012 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518111
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$515,000.00 ($374.55 / sqft )

8153 Bimini Way Lot 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Start your journey with us at this beautiful property, Lot 30, in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This custom designed Coach House offers 1,000 square feet under roof and a 375 square foot screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518214
  2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
  3. Contact Juan Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8196 Sand Crane Circle Lot 96, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$480,000.00 ($349.09 / sqft )

8196 Sand Crane Circle Lot 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lot 96 at Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort offers a beautifully maintained and fully furnished Coach House designed for comfort and functionality. At the entrance, a charming garden welcomes you into

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518225
  2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
  3. Contact Juan Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8414 Sand Crane Circle Lot 82, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$480,000.00 ($349.09 / sqft )

8414 Sand Crane Circle Lot 82 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lot 82 offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle at Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This Coach House provides 800 square feet under roof with an open concept living room and kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518241
  2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
  3. Contact Juan Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8664 Sand Crane - Lot 46 Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$479,000.00 ($348.36 / sqft )

8664 Sand Crane - Lot 46 Circle More Like This

Lot 46 Tropical Privacy & Contemporary Comfort in Thornton Creek Step into your own private tropical retreat with Lot 46 at Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resortfeaturing a beautifully designed 1,000 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518309
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$512,000.00 ($372.36 / sqft )

8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Start your journey with us at this beautiful property, Lot 21, in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This custom designed Coach House offers 1,000 square feet under roof and a 375 square foot screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518839
  2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
  3. Contact Juan Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice