Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Habitat
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8553 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.95 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4141
  8. Acreage: 5.13 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: C7525497
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Habitat
  5. Elementary School: Nocatee
  6. Middle School: DeSoto
  7. High School: DeSoto County
  8. Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning, newly remodeled executive pool home set on over 5 acres in the sought after, deed restricted Habitat community. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the peaceful setting
Details for 8069 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $155.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 126
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3540
  8. Acreage: 1.06 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: C7519444
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Habitat
  5. Elementary School: Nocatee
  6. Middle School: DeSoto
  7. High School: DeSoto County
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this wonderful, unique home located in the exclusive Habitat community on the 1st hole of the Sunny Breeze golf course. Drive up to the lovely home with a circular drive and side access 2 c
Details for 8289 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Single Family
  1. Price: $469,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $93.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 166
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5012
  10. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: C7518111
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: The Habitat
  5. Elementary School: Nocatee
  6. Middle School: DeSoto
  7. High School: DeSoto County
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
CUSTOM HOME W/ICF CONSTRUCTION, NEW 2025 METAL ROOF & SUNSET GOLF COURSE VIEWS Located in The Habitat, a deed restricted community overlooking the Sunny Breeze Golf Course, this custom 3 bed/2 bath ho
Details for 822 Polk Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $211.80 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $354,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 54
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1652
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6391468
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32805
  4. Subdivision: Habitat For Humanity Greater O
  5. Provided by: GLOBAL ENTERPRISE REALTY GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This gorgeous two story 4 bed/2baths mid century modern architecturally designed single family home is remodeled and nesseled in the spawling habitat for humanity greater orlando area of downtown orla
Details for 5710 21st Street 36-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Condominium
  1. Price: $195,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $207.45 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 940
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: B26018547
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Lauderhill
  3. Zipcode: 33313
  4. Subdivision: Habitat Ii Condo
  5. Building: Habitat Ii Condo
  6. Elementary School: Royal Palm (Broward)
  7. Middle School: Lauderhill
  8. High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  9. Provided by: G & E Realty Group, Inc
  10. Provided through
  11. DMCA Notice
Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Lauderhill. This bright unit features a functional layout with generous living and dining areas, ample closet space, an
Details for 5702 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Condominium
  1. Price: $149,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $159.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $160,369
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 61
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 940
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: B26000431
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Lauderhill
  3. Zipcode: 33313
  4. Subdivision: Habitat Ii Condo
  5. Building: Habitat Ii Condo
  6. Provided by: Kender Realty, Inc
  7. Provided through
  8. DMCA Notice
Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo featuring a functional layout with appliances included. Spacious master bedroom located upstairs with ample closet space. Bright living areas and a convenient
Details for 8104 Liverpool Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Land
  1. Price: $64,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $69,900
  3. Last Price Change: 01/31/26
  4. Acreage: 0.89 acres
  5. Pool: No
  6. Waterfront: No
  7. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4531919
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Habitat
  5. Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Own 0.89 acres to build your dream home on the first hole of the Paradise Golf Club. The lot has been cleared and is ready for you to call this your home. Also, 1 mile down the road is public boat a
Details for 8500 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Land
  1. Price: $40,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 55
  3. Acreage: 0.63 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7523444
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Habitat
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Envision your custom built dream home rising on this exceptional, over half acre parcel, meticulously cleared and prepared with fill dirt, awaiting your architectural masterpiece in the esteemed, deed
Details for 2148 57th Avenue 14-e, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Condominium
  1. Price: $2,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1080
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: B26016591
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Lauderhill
  3. Zipcode: 33313
  4. Subdivision: Habitat Ii Condo
  5. Building: Habitat Ii Condo
  6. Elementary School: Royal Palm (Broward)
  7. Middle School: Lauderhill
  8. High School: Piper
  9. Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  10. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  11. DMCA Notice
Nice and spacious, 3/2 1 car garage townhome, walking closet in master bedroom. Washer and dryer, central air, dishwasher, freshly painted, tile throughout, sec 8 welcome, water included, hoa screenin
Details for 2229 59th Avenue 70-c, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Condominium
  1. Price: $2,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,200
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 7
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 868
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: B26024323
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Lauderhill
  3. Zipcode: 33313
  4. Subdivision: Habitat Ii Phase Iv Condo
  5. Building: Habitat Ii Phase Iv Condo
  6. Elementary School: Royal Palm (Broward)
  7. Middle School: Lauderhill
  8. High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  9. Provided by: LoKation
  10. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  11. DMCA Notice
Modern and Comfortable, This townhouse style condo has a private fenced yard, private garage, huge walk in closets, and your own washer and dryer in the unit.