4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1554
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 199
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0479 / -82.3914
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Casa Di Amici
  • Building: Casa Di Amici
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  • Contact: Nancy Ax
  • 941-234-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FIRST FLOOR with NO STAIRS and 9.5 ft ceilings! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this well maintained corner unit condo. Nestled in the secure, gated community of Venetia, this inviting home features a spacious open concept floor plan that includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, creating an ideal environment for both relaxation and entertainment. Tall ceilings enhance the sense of space and openness, complemented by ample natural light throughout. Step outside to the private lanai, where picturesque views of the community pond and birds provide a serene backdrop whether you are savoring your morning coffee or relaxing with evening cocktails. This outdoor space offers a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of daily life. Back inside, the kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas, ensuring that youre never far from the conversation. Each bedroom offers a peaceful retreat to maximize privacy and comfort, with the primary suite boasting it's own ensuite bathroom for added convenience. Additional highlights of this exceptional condo include a one car garage, providing ample storage space for bicycles, golf clubs, etc. But the true allure of this community lies in its unparalleled amenities and social opportunities. As a resident, you'll have exclusive access to a wealth of recreational opportunities within the clubhouse. Take advantage of the well maintained pickleball, tennis, basketball and bocce courts for a friendly game with neighbors, or unwind in the hot tub after a refreshing dip in the pool. But the amenities don't stop there. The clubhouse is a hub of activity, hosting a variety of social events and daily activities for residents to enjoy. From card games to special interest groups, there's always something exciting happening just steps from your front door. Safety and community go hand in hand in this welcoming neighborhood, with well lit sidewalks inviting residents to take leisurely strolls day or evening. Whether you're seeking relaxation, recreation, or social connection, this condo offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and convenience for discerning buyers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1383.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brian Rivenbark
  • Association Phone: (941) 870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT A, BLDG M-20, CASA DI AMICI PHASE 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0460021245
  • Unit Number: A20
  • View: Water
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17540 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($204.65 / sqft )

17540 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2025 built, Veranda model sits overlooking the 9th Tee Box and the driving range lake. Wellen Parkwithout the pricey, mandatory golf membership. It boast 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a flexible off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Woodbridge Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$320,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

115 Woodbridge Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury golf course living meets effortless coastal elegance in this stunning, turnkey furnished, second floor condo in the highly sought after plantation community. Wake up to serene pond views, enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523681
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Woodbridge Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$339,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

119 Woodbridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style with unmatched views! Enter into elegance with this beautifully furnished and tastefully decorated ground floor condominium, offering panoramic views of the shimmering lake and lush golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139880
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$336,000.00 ($298.93 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a prestigious gated golf country club community in Wellen Park. Enjoy peaceful golf course and landscaped views from the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Vicenza Drive B3, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

4209 Vicenza Drive B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a beautifully maintained gated community, this inviting first floor, no steps condo offers comfort, convenience, and a serene natural backdrop. The spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142722
  2. Provided by C A NEIL REED REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Neil Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Court 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$340,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Court 105 More Like This

Welcome to Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, one of Southwest Floridas premier golf communities. This first floor/first unit Lennar Veranda condo features the popular DiAngelo II floor plan and i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143274
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Susan Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10039 Crooked Creek Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$346,000.00 ($143.21 / sqft )

10039 Crooked Creek Drive 201 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream condominium! Furnishings are available. Nestled in the heart of serene beauty, this property offers breathtaking water views that will captivate you from the moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143329
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Cerromar Terrace 459, VENICE, FL 34293
$265,000.00 ($122.80 / sqft )

425 Cerromar Terrace 459 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best in Florida living at Plantation Golf & Country Clubone of Venices most established and well regarded communities. This private corner condo (with a private second floor entrance) b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Kelly, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4417 Corso Venetia Boulevard D22, VENICE, FL 34293
$285,000.00 ($183.40 / sqft )

4417 Corso Venetia Boulevard D22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within the gated community of Venetia, this furnished three bedroom, two bath condominium offers peaceful pond views and a thoughtfully designed layout. Vaulted ceilings elevate the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143579
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Vicenza Drive B40, VENICE, FL 34293
$280,000.00 ($180.18 / sqft )

4270 Vicenza Drive B40 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Florida living at its best! Move in ready, first floor condominium with serene pond views in Casa di Amici at Venetia, a gated community in Venice. Fres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143836
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Pete Easton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice