4209 Vicenza Drive B3, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4209 Vicenza Drive B3
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1554
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0479 / -82.3914
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Casa Di Amici
  • Building: Casa Di Amici
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: C A NEIL REED REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Neil Reed
  • 941-441-5063
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within a beautifully maintained gated community, this inviting first floor, no steps condo offers comfort, convenience, and a serene natural backdrop. The spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout is designed for easy living, featuring a bright family room with a dry barperfect for entertaining or unwinding while enjoying peaceful views of the surrounding conservation area. The well appointed, newly upgraded kitchen includes, quartz countertops, newer appliances, a breakfast bar and flows seamlessly into a cozy dinette area, creating an ideal space for casual meals and everyday gatherings. Step outside to the screened lanai, where you can relax and take in the tranquil scenery year round. Residents of this sought after community enjoy access to a large clubhouse, two sparkling pools, and beautifully landscaped grounds. With shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences just minutes awayand the beach only a short drive from your doorthis condo offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and location. Broker/Agent Owned.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1383.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sunstate Association Management Group
  • Association Phone: (941) 870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT B, BLDG M-3, CASA DI AMICI
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0460021010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: B3
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17540 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($204.65 / sqft )

17540 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2025 built, Veranda model sits overlooking the 9th Tee Box and the driving range lake. Wellen Parkwithout the pricey, mandatory golf membership. It boast 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a flexible off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Woodbridge Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$320,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

115 Woodbridge Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury golf course living meets effortless coastal elegance in this stunning, turnkey furnished, second floor condo in the highly sought after plantation community. Wake up to serene pond views, enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523681
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Woodbridge Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$339,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

119 Woodbridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style with unmatched views! Enter into elegance with this beautifully furnished and tastefully decorated ground floor condominium, offering panoramic views of the shimmering lake and lush golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139880
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20, VENICE, FL 34293
$290,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR with NO STAIRS and 9.5 ft ceilings! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this well maintained corner unit condo. Nestled in the secure, gated community of Venetia, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141113
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Court 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($239.56 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your chance to own this first floor condo, in the new and exciting community of wellen park golf and country club. This diangelo ii model floor plan features a stunning view situated between th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141297
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$336,000.00 ($298.93 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a prestigious gated golf country club community in Wellen Park. Enjoy peaceful golf course and landscaped views from the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($190.50 / sqft )

10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views in the turn key fully furnished move in ready condo. Discover elevated maintenance free Florida living in this impeccably maintained 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142569
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Spangler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Court 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$340,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Court 105 More Like This

Welcome to Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, one of Southwest Floridas premier golf communities. This first floor/first unit Lennar Veranda condo features the popular DiAngelo II floor plan and i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143274
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Susan Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10039 Crooked Creek Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$346,000.00 ($143.21 / sqft )

10039 Crooked Creek Drive 201 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream condominium! Furnishings are available. Nestled in the heart of serene beauty, this property offers breathtaking water views that will captivate you from the moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143329
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4417 Corso Venetia Boulevard D22, VENICE, FL 34293
$285,000.00 ($183.40 / sqft )

4417 Corso Venetia Boulevard D22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within the gated community of Venetia, this furnished three bedroom, two bath condominium offers peaceful pond views and a thoughtfully designed layout. Vaulted ceilings elevate the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143579
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice