16131 Daysailor Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143337 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16131 Daysailor Trail
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,725,000
  • Price sqft: $449
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4003 / -82.3803
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lake Club Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: HOMESMART
  • Contact: Chris Price
  • 407-476-0461
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Redefining luxury with effortless casual elegance, this French Countryinspired residence showcases timeless stone and brick finishes that beautifully blend Old World charm with a clean, warm, and intentional design. Perfectly positioned on one of The Lake Clubs rare western exposure homesites, the property captures breathtaking, year round sunsets. Enter through wrought iron double front doors into an open and inviting great room, highlighted by a stacked stone gas fireplace, crown molding, driftwood ceilings, and soft ambient lighting. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully designed for entertaining, featuring a six burner gas cooktop, built in Thermador refrigerator, wine cooler, and custom built in JennAir microwave and oven. A versatile floor plan offers a desirable double primary suite, complemented by custom built in cabinetry, granite countertops, and intricate stonework throughout. Hurricane rated, high impact windows and doors provide both security and peace of mind. Expansive pocketing sliding glass doors create a seamless indoor outdoor flow to the lanai, where a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with gas grill overlooks a solar heated saltwater pool complete with a sun shelf. An oversized two car garage provides ample storage and added functionality. Located within the prestigious Lake Club at Lakewood Ranch, this private gated community offers an exceptional lifestyle with interconnecting lakes, a grand clubhouse, two resort style pools, private dining, a fitness center, billiards room, and tennis courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2859.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Salt Water, Solar Cover, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7713.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Lake Club/ Samara Williamson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 214 LAKE CLUB, PHASE II, UNIT 1-B A/K/A VINEYARDS PI#5888.2720/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 588827209
  • Style: Coastal, French Provincial
  • View: Water
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8116 Lone Tree Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,774,000.00 ($345.14 / sqft )

8116 Lone Tree Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living, Perfected Private Cul de Sac Estate in Canterbury at Lakewood Ranch Country Club Experience elevated living in one of Lakewood Ranchs most prestigious communitiesCanterburywhere ref

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663172
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Nikki Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8195 Redonda Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,599,000.00 ($361.60 / sqft )

8195 Redonda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into refined luxury in The Isles at Lakewood Ranch, where this impeccably appointed three bedroom, four bath residence offers an unparalleled blend of elegance and functionality. A paver drivewa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665866
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Stavola PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19452 Beacon Park Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,835,000.00 ($378.04 / sqft )

19452 Beacon Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning three bedroom, three bath home with a private office offers elegant single story living designed for comfort, style, and seamless indoor outdoor enjoyment. The open concept floor plan we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670054
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Stavola PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8033 Nevis Run, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,568,000.00 ($292.54 / sqft )

8033 Nevis Run New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated completion July 2026. Stunning style and design accompanied by peaceful preserve views. The Solana's welcoming covered entry and inviting foyer flow into the expansive gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674053
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8276 Redonda Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,649,000.00 ($329.80 / sqft )

8276 Redonda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Reimagined and impeccably refreshed, this home is an entertainers dream, offering generous spaces designed for effortless gatherings and elevated everyday living. Set on a premier preserve lot within

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679617
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Barrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7951 Matera Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,999,000.00 ($495.66 / sqft )

7951 Matera Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within The Lake Club at Lakewood Ranch, this home offers thoughtfully designed indooroutdoor living, introduced by a gated courtyard entry, paver drive, paver walkways, landscaped grounds, exterio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4033 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679918
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Donna Soda, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22580 Morning Glory Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,999,000.00 ($430.63 / sqft )

22580 Morning Glory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on 1.327 pristine acres within The Preserve at Panther Ridge, this FURNISHED extensively enhanced lakefront estate offers 3,678 square feet of refined living, sweeping water views, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681803
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8278 Pavia Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,925,000.00 ($437.40 / sqft )

8278 Pavia Way Reduced More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully appointed residence within the renowned Lake Club, where comfort, style, and thoughtful design come together in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4401 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687496
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Shaun Peens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8331 Redonda Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,899,000.00 ($329.34 / sqft )

8331 Redonda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Maxwell Elite residence by Toll Brothers, where timeless elegance meets modern luxury across more than 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully curated living space. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5766 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687844
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Barrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7975 Matera Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,999,000.00 ($489.83 / sqft )

7975 Matera Court Green Listing More Like This

Set behind the gates of the coveted Lake Club in Lakewood Ranch, this award winning residence captures the essence of refined lakefront living. Inspired by classic Tuscan architecture, the neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4081 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691621
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Pascarella, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice