25527 Oak Alley, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5093909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25527 Oak Alley
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $257,500
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 431
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7193 / -81.8808
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Plantation At Leesburg Belle G
  • Provided by: CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Marty Bouhall
  • 352-326-2662
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *** Fresh Price Improvement Now $257,500 *** Great opportunity in The Plantation at Leesburg! This easy living Cayman floor plan sits on a shady, low maintenance lot and offers a comfortable, well laid out interior with several flexible spaces. Youre welcomed by an open living area with a convenient pass through to the kitchen. The separate dining room features a bright bay window and a recessed china cabinet nook, and it could easily be repurposed as a den or possible third sleeping space depending on your needs. The breakfast nook is also accented by a bay window, bringing in great natural light. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet storage plus a pantry. Out back, the enclosed lanai features easy to open sash sliding windowsperfect for letting in morning light and fresh air. Just outside is a shaded patio ideal for grilling or relaxing, with no rear neighbors and a peaceful view toward the driving range. Enjoy added privacy from the rear hedge and take in those brilliant Florida sunsets. The primary suite is generously sized (12' x 15') and opens to a large bath with double sinks, a spacious walk in shower, and a walk in closet. The guest bedroom is also comfortably sized with a built in closet. The garage floor has been freshly painted and the garage is 1.5 cars wide with a deeper 7' x 8' storage nookgreat for extra storage and can potentially accommodate a golf cart. Major updates include a roof replacement in June 2021, and the A/C has been maintained on a regular 6 month schedule. The Plantation at Leesburg is a gated, 55+ community known for its active lifestyle, featuring three community centers with pools, hot tubs, meeting rooms and more, plus amenities like archery, billiards, fitness rooms, and two championship 18 hole golf courses. Schedule your showing and come see what easy Florida living looks like!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1518.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dennis Bard
  • Association Phone: 352-326-1250
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: THE PLANTATION AT LEESBURG BELLE GROVE LOT 16 PB 28 PGS 77-83 ORB 2331 PG 1847
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0225-000-01600
  • Views: 202
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5500 Laver Street ,, Leesburg, FL 34748
$270,000.00 ($109.00 / sqft )

5500 Laver Street , More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, one story, corner lot property on nearly a acre, offering privacy, peaceful views, and solid block and concrete construction in the sought after Highland Lakes community. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224013
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20029 Royal Tern Court, Leesburg, FL 34748
$274,999.00 ($122.77 / sqft )

20029 Royal Tern Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NO BANK NEEDED! Approx. $22,400 down & est. payments from $2,200/mo. Seller financing, owner financing, and alternative financing options may be available through Easydwell and affiliates. No strict c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024593
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33236 Grand Cypress Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$279,247.00 ($104.98 / sqft )

33236 Grand Cypress Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to pennbrooke fairways, a 55+ community! This hidden gem of a community is located just 5 minutes south of the villages, less than an hour to orlando, tampa and daytona beach within 90 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5089755
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 River Crest Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$299,000.00 ($106.18 / sqft )

3909 River Crest Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Highly motivated seller, bring all offers. Beautifully maintained home with Stunning Golf Course Views in The Plantation at Leesburg Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093974
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Kody Ondriezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25339 Crestwater Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$286,900.00 ($115.87 / sqft )

25339 Crestwater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover The Plantation at Leesburg: a premier Central Florida community. Enjoy gated living with championship golf and tennis, equity memberships, expansive clubhouses, heated pools, and a vibrant so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096143
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25333 River Crest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$260,000.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

25333 River Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Time to make an offer. Price reduction. Great Location. Fun Neighborhood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort and convenience in the desirable Plantation at Lee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096317
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Garnet Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Timbercrest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$279,900.00 ($120.54 / sqft )

721 Timbercrest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming home is located in Pennbrooke Fairways, a gated 55+ community! This delightful Melbourne model features 3bdrs, 2 baths and a 2 car garage. This property has an inviting blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100419
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dalemarie Lamb-Witter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4917 Kelso Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$275,000.00 ($116.87 / sqft )

4917 Kelso Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owning your slice of heaven on the Monarch Golf Course at this price couldn't be easier! This 1601 square foot Carlisle Model with Golf Cart Garage is a rare find! Offering an open floor plan, forma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100437
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26939 White Plains Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$308,000.00 ($135.44 / sqft )

26939 White Plains Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Arlington Ridge Golf Community! Built in 2019, this home features tile flooring in main areas, la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102246
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice