251 Patterson Road G9, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5095388 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road G9
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 400
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1413 / -81.6343
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: West View Ridge
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  • Contact: Jeri Anarumo
  • 863-877-1915
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own the View in West View Ridge Resorts! Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with stunning lake views, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts. This spacious home features a versatile layout that offers the potential to convert into a 2 bedroom home. Step inside through the sliding doors and be greeted by a generous open floor plan that effortlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. As you unwind in the living room, enjoy uninterrupted views of the tranquil lake, offering a serene backdrop to your everyday life. The bonus room provides a cozy second lounge space and can easily be transformed into a guest room or second bedroom. The primary bedroom is private and spacious, while the oversized laundry room adds convenience and also offers potential for an additional bedroom or flex space. Recent updates include: Rubber Roof, New A/C, New Windows, New Kitchen Cabinets, New Flooring Outside, youll find an additional shed for storage and well kept grounds. Community Amenities Include: Large Clubhouse, Solar Heated Pool,Shuffleboard, Bocce Ball, Pickleball, & Mini Putt Putt Golf Located with easy access to both the East and West Coast beaches, and just minutes from shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and all of Central Floridas renowned attractions, this home offers the best of both comfort and convenience. Dont miss your chance to experience this delightful home schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 955.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Office Admin
  • Association Phone: 863-422-6106
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK L LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-012050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: G9
  • Views: 167
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road J19, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$130,000.00 ($116.07 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road J19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom + den/2nd bedroom home on an oversized private lot in a highly desirable 55+ gated community! This charming property offers a bright, open floor plan with sliding door entry th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087778
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2944 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$130,000.00 ($11.18 / sqft )

2944 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living, major upgrades, and investment potential come together in this beautifully refreshed canal front property with direct access to the 2,000 acre private Lake Lowery. Whether you are l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 11626 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148167
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Renee Lorde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Lake Lowery Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$149,500.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

4530 Lake Lowery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Double Wide Mobile home featuring a detached garage and a screened in in ground pool, situated on a canal with a seawall and access to Lake Lowery. The property includes a private boat dock, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958726
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$129,900.00 ($92.52 / sqft )

191 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely well maintained home in a very active 55+ community. 1990 Homes of Merit has 1404 SF of living space. Nice 12x25 foot garage, with laundry and lots of storage space. Entrance directly from ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959392
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Pine Lane , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$120,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

6 Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect opportunity for comfortable, affordable living in sunny Florida. This well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a community where there is NO HOA and no age restrictions. This means NO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961517
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road C-31, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$148,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road C-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Central florida 55+ plus gated community. ... You own the land..... Furnished 2 bedroom, 1,1. 5 bathroom double wide mobile homecovered porch. Enjoy sitting out in the mornings drinking you coffee and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930244
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Karen Branch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road E12, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$129,000.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road E12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Florida lifestyle at its best in this highly desirable 55+ community of west view ridge resorts in haines city. You own your land, no lot rent!! Home offers 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 baths with florida room an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932104
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road H17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$135,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road H17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your florida retirement oasis in a gated/golf cart 55+community, where you own your land... This furnished 2 beds/ 1 bath home is located in the heart of central florida. Home offers a open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932105
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road A22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$126,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to central florida's retirement oasis located in this 55+community of west view ridge and you own your own land. Home is furnished and very well maintained offering 1 bedroom, 1 bath with a b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4933229
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 386 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$139,999.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

386 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is the one you have been looking for! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934014
  2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sanda Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice