2552 Chickasaw Plum Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5097053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2552 Chickasaw Plum Loop
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2153
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 346
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5317 / -81.6892
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Waterbrooke Phase 6
  • Provided by: LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  • Contact: Samuel Cruz, PA
  • 407-614-5158
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 1,664 square feet of comfortable living space. Nestled in a gated community, this residence combines comfort, convenience, and community charm, making it the perfect place to call home. Community Amenities: Clubhouse for social gatherings State of the art fitness center Sparkling community pool Dog park for your furry friends Playground Scenic walking paths ideal for morning strolls or evening relaxation Prime Location: Located just minutes from the Turnpike, this home offers unbeatable access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options, making your everyday errands and weekend outings a breeze. Schedule Your Showing Today! Dont miss this opportunity to live in a vibrant neighborhood with everything you need right at your doorstep! Contact us today to schedule your private showing and experience all the wonderful things this home has. Schedule Your Showing Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1664.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 291.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Tamara Nunez
  • Association Phone: (407) 781-1400
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WATERBROOKE PHASE 6A PB 80 PG 11-19 LOT 964 ORB 6318 PG 1144
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-26-0206-000-96400
  • Views: 194
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17412 Promenade Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$339,900.00 ($139.76 / sqft )

17412 Promenade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

** PRICE IMPROVEMENT ** Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome LOADED WITH UPGRADES in the highly desirable, gated community of Magnolia Pointe on Johns Lake minutes from the Turnpike, Winter Garden a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392881
  2. Provided by SIMPLESHOWING INC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gamble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$339,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

2200 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling ALL: First Time Home Buyers, Snowbirds, Investors. Fall in love with one of the best priced townhomes in the Waterbrooke community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946718
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Donna Pough-Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$344,000.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

925 Lakefront Village Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhome in the picturesque city of clermont, florida! Nestled in the sought after community, lakefront village, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of comfort, conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143846
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2152 Valencia Blossom Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$348,500.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

2152 Valencia Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterbrooke Clermonts premier gated community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2021, offers modern comfort and style in a prime location. Step inside from the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paul Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$354,000.00 ($120.90 / sqft )

935 Lakefront Village Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135648
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2343 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,900.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

2343 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor and future homeowner must see! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is tenant occupied through June 2026, making it an ideal choice for investors seeking immediate rental income or futur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327433
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pablo Farias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,999.00 ($165.59 / sqft )

2295 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained Modern Townhome For Sale in Waterbrooke One of Clermont's most desirable neighborhoods. One of the best designed townhomes in Waterbrooke. Lots of Builder Upgrades, including Quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399127
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Marlon Persaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 292 Nautica Mile Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$379,000.00 ($140.16 / sqft )

292 Nautica Mile Drive More Like This

Motivated Seller. Welcome to 292 Nautica Mile Drive. The roof and A/C were both replaced in 2024. The home features fresh interior paint along with new luxury tile flooring throughout. This 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Asia Kendall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17523 Promenade Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$399,900.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

17523 Promenade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in one of Clermonts finest gated communities. This spacious Breeze model townhouse offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1 half bath plus a versatile 14 13 loft perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104372
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2673 Spider Lily Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$405,000.00 ($161.68 / sqft )

2673 Spider Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Some images have been virtually staged to illustrate the homes potential. Well maintained townhome in the gated Waterbrooke community, offering a desirable first floor primary suite, modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403827
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jane LaFrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice