2673 Spider Lily Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403827 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2673 Spider Lily Court
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2505
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5292 / -81.6923
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Waterbrooke Ph 4
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Jane LaFrance
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Some images have been virtually staged to illustrate the homes potential. Well maintained townhome in the gated Waterbrooke community, offering a desirable first floor primary suite, modern finishes, and a flexible layout designed for todays lifestyle. Built by Mattamy Homes, this property features a functional, open concept design ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home includes quartz countertops, ample cabinet storage, and a spacious cooking island with a breakfast bar. The open living area flows seamlessly to the patio through sliding glass doors, providing natural light and versatility. The patio also offers potential for extension, subject to HOA approval, as demonstrated by neighboring properties. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor and includes a walk in closet with custom built ins and a well appointed bath. Upstairs, a versatile bonus loft provides additional living spaceideal for a home office, playroom, or secondary TV area. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage, an extended driveway for extra parking, and a well maintained interior throughout. The seller is relocating to begin a new medical residency, presenting a great opportunity for the next owner. Waterbrooke is a resort style community offering amenities such as a pool, fitness center, playground, and walking areas. The neighborhood is surrounded by scenic trails, nearby parks, and lakes, providing a true outdoor lifestyle while still being conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1890.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 334.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrew Potchak
  • Association Phone: 407 781 1400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERBROOKE PHASE 4 PB 75 PG 60-72 LOT 670 ORB 6022 PG 929
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-26-0204-000-67000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2552 Chickasaw Plum Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$365,000.00 ($169.53 / sqft )

2552 Chickasaw Plum Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 1,664 square feet of comfortable living space. Nestled in a gated community, this residence combines comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097053
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 292 Nautica Mile Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$379,000.00 ($140.16 / sqft )

292 Nautica Mile Drive More Like This

Motivated Seller. Welcome to 292 Nautica Mile Drive. The roof and A/C were both replaced in 2024. The home features fresh interior paint along with new luxury tile flooring throughout. This 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Asia Kendall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17523 Promenade Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$399,900.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

17523 Promenade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in one of Clermonts finest gated communities. This spacious Breeze model townhouse offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1 half bath plus a versatile 14 13 loft perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104372
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2668 Spider Lily Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$409,000.00 ($167.62 / sqft )

2668 Spider Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Villa Living in Waterbrooke With a Rare Oversized Parking Area Welcome to 2668 Spider Lily Court, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa located in the highly sought after gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491767
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 Canna Lily Place, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$434,900.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

3280 Canna Lily Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in, this 1,850 square foot Tuscany floorplan brings modern functionality and expansive, thoughtfully designed space to villa style living. 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with plenty of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6313185
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Riggings Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$439,900.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

152 Riggings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step onto style and comfort in this fully renovated, move in ready townhouse nestled in the heart of Clermont. Designed with modern living in mind, this three and a half bath home offers a fresh and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311403
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Janelle Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Nautica Mile Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$440,000.00 ($120.15 / sqft )

241 Nautica Mile Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Yacht Club in Clermont, one of the areas most sought after communities on Lake Minneola, offering stunning water views, flexible living spaces, and exceptional convenience. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3662 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105227
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 Riggings Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$445,000.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

162 Riggings Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Yacht Club community at 162 Riggings Way, this fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers 2,421 square feet of refined, low maintenance livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108929
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice