2668 Spider Lily Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491767 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2668 Spider Lily Court
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $409,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2440
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5293 / -81.6916
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Waterbrooke Ph 4
  • Provided by: SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ting Li
  • 813-418-0030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegant Villa Living in Waterbrooke With a Rare Oversized Parking Area Welcome to 2668 Spider Lily Court, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa located in the highly sought after gated community of Waterbrooke in Clermont. Built in 2022, this modern residence blends comfort, style, and functionalityoffering a thoughtful floor plan with a first floor primary suite, a spacious loft, and designer interior finishes. But what truly sets this home apart is its exceptionally large driveway and parking area, a rare advantage in this community where parking space is often limited.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1890.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 334.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Justina Urello
  • Association Phone: 4077811400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERBROOKE PHASE 4 PB 75 PG 60-72 LOT 676 ORB 6025 PG 1801
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-26-0204-000-67600
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 292 Nautica Mile Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$379,000.00 ($140.16 / sqft )

292 Nautica Mile Drive More Like This

Motivated Seller. Welcome to 292 Nautica Mile Drive. The roof and A/C were both replaced in 2024. The home features fresh interior paint along with new luxury tile flooring throughout. This 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Asia Kendall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17523 Promenade Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$399,900.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

17523 Promenade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in one of Clermonts finest gated communities. This spacious Breeze model townhouse offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1 half bath plus a versatile 14 13 loft perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104372
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2673 Spider Lily Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$405,000.00 ($161.68 / sqft )

2673 Spider Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Some images have been virtually staged to illustrate the homes potential. Well maintained townhome in the gated Waterbrooke community, offering a desirable first floor primary suite, modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403827
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jane LaFrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 Canna Lily Place, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$434,900.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

3280 Canna Lily Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in, this 1,850 square foot Tuscany floorplan brings modern functionality and expansive, thoughtfully designed space to villa style living. 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with plenty of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6313185
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Riggings Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$439,900.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

152 Riggings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step onto style and comfort in this fully renovated, move in ready townhouse nestled in the heart of Clermont. Designed with modern living in mind, this three and a half bath home offers a fresh and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311403
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Janelle Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Nautica Mile Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$440,000.00 ($120.15 / sqft )

241 Nautica Mile Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Yacht Club in Clermont, one of the areas most sought after communities on Lake Minneola, offering stunning water views, flexible living spaces, and exceptional convenience. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3662 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105227
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 Riggings Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$445,000.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

162 Riggings Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Yacht Club community at 162 Riggings Way, this fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers 2,421 square feet of refined, low maintenance livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108929
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice