1611 Indian Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5105200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1611 Indian Trail
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 1454
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8424 / -81.8922
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Indian Hill
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Tania Matthews
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor opportunity in Leesburg, Florida. This fully rented single family property offers three separate income producing spaces, including a pool home, providing immediate rental performance from day one. The property is turnkey with stable tenants in place, partial interior updates, and a 30 day notice requirement for renewals or non renewals. Utility, lawn, pool, and internet services are already incorporated into the operating structure for easy management. Located in the heart of Leesburg near Downtown Leesburg, Lake Harris, Venetian Gardens, UF Health Leesburg Hospital, Highway 27, and local retail and employment centers, this area continues to show strong rental demand and consistent occupancy. This is a rare chance to acquire a centrally located income producing property in an established Lake County rental corridor. Financials and full property details available upon request. Property is being sold with tenants in place. Showings by appointment only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1454.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: INDIAN HILL LOTS 1 2 BLK 7 PB 8 PG 28 ORB 6294 PG 556
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-19-24-0100-007-00100
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3606 Mulberry Grove Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$449,500.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

3606 Mulberry Grove Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2,646 sq ft home in the highly sought after 55+ community of The Plantation at Leesburg. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102758
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26812 Augusta Springs Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$475,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

26812 Augusta Springs Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fantastic Gated Golf Community for Active 55+ Living! This home offers a unique and versatile layout, featuring 4 bedrooms, or 3 bedrooms plus an office/study, an uncommon find in a 55+ community! En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103238
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106583
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31788 Broadwater Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$445,000.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

31788 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Have a boat, RV, lots of toys or lets be honest, maybe a little junk? This home has an RV garage that will make your jaw drop. In addition to a 2 car garage, theres a massive 45x14 RV garage with duct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107678
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Bristleleaf Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$384,900.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

5712 Bristleleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome HOME! This spacious 2023 built home is located in the beautiful community of Windsongwith a fabulous location. You have close access to both the interstate and turnpike for easy travel. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107689
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Athens Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$395,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

2721 Athens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering up to a $10,000 credit toward the buyer's closing costs. Welcome to your new home! This spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in a quiet, family friendly neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109513
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3719 Belle Rose Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$475,000.00 ($120.38 / sqft )

3719 Belle Rose Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lake Front Luxury Turnkey! This absolutely beautiful 3BR,2.5 B and den/study home is a truly unique find. A MAGNIFICENT VIEW OVERLOOKING LAKE LESSMANIS IS JUST THE BEGINNING. Great curb appeal as soon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111171
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Scotland Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$418,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

5204 Scotland Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile flex roomperfect for a home office or potential 4th bedroomlocated on a premium lot with serene conservation and water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4038 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111220
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Sable Ridge Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$405,000.00 ($125.74 / sqft )

4724 Sable Ridge Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous move in ready home in a premier 55+ community! Welcome to the lifestyle youve been waiting for. This beautifully maintained Hydrangea model offers over 3,200 square feet of living space, maki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111499
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL REALTY CENTRAL FL.
  3. Contact Gustavo Berrios Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4258 James River Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$479,900.00 ($137.90 / sqft )

4258 James River Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to arlington ridge, a 55+ community conveniently located in leesburg! This oleander model is the largest floorplan in arlington ridge with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, an office/den, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3480 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111521
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jenna Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice