4724 Sable Ridge Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111499 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4724 Sable Ridge Court
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3221
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7018 / -81.8761
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Plantationleesburg Sable Rdg
  • Elementary School: Fruitland Park Elem
  • Middle School: Carver
  • High School: Leesburg
  • Provided by: IMPERIAL REALTY CENTRAL FL.
  • Contact: Gustavo Berrios Rosado
  • 352-631-3003
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous move in ready home in a premier 55+ community! Welcome to the lifestyle youve been waiting for. This beautifully maintained Hydrangea model offers over 3,200 square feet of living space, making it one of the largest homes in the community. Featuring a desirable 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan plus an office den, this home blends comfort and functionality throughout. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a bright Florida Room overlooking the screened in pool area, complete with a retractable awning that extends your covered space and creates the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The expansive kitchen includes a cozy dinette and opens to an oversized family room, complemented by separate formal living and dining areas, while soaring 12 foot ceilings enhance the open, airy feel. The massive 24x16 primary suite features dual vanities, a walk in shower, a walk in jetted tub, and an exceptionally large walk in closet. Additional highlights include a newer 2024 roof and a newer hot water heater, a screened front entry with space for seating, and golf course frontage on the 12th fairway, all conveniently located near one of the communitys three clubhouses. Situated within a gated, golf cart friendly community with low HOA fees covering most amenities, residents enjoy access to two 18 hole golf courses with on site dining at Steve's Bar and Grill, three activity centers, resort style pools, pickleball, tennis and softball courts, fitness centers, billiards, a library, and a full calendar of social and community events. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Leesburg with convenient access to shopping, dining, lakes, and parks, and within an easy drive to Central Floridas world renowned attractions and both coasts, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active living. Located less than an hour from the magic of Disney World, Universal Studios, and Sea World.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3221.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Fruitland Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Plantation at Leesburg HOA INC Dennis Bard
  • Association Phone: 352-314-1301
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION AT LEESBURG SABLE RIDGE VILLAGE SUB LOT 28 BEING IN 35-20-24 PB 48 PG 73-74 ORB 6573 PG 13658
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0263-000-02800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20751 Queen Alexandra Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($115.16 / sqft )

20751 Queen Alexandra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 story York model on a conservation lot * 2+ Golf cart garage * 2019 HVAC system * 2022 Roof * Neatly landscape with an open front courtyard * Spacious great room and dining room * Split fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094138
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Mulberry Grove Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$449,500.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

3606 Mulberry Grove Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2,646 sq ft home in the highly sought after 55+ community of The Plantation at Leesburg. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102758
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26812 Augusta Springs Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$475,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

26812 Augusta Springs Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fantastic Gated Golf Community for Active 55+ Living! This home offers a unique and versatile layout, featuring 4 bedrooms, or 3 bedrooms plus an office/study, an uncommon find in a 55+ community! En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103238
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31788 Broadwater Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$445,000.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

31788 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Have a boat, RV, lots of toys or lets be honest, maybe a little junk? This home has an RV garage that will make your jaw drop. In addition to a 2 car garage, theres a massive 45x14 RV garage with duct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107678
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$378,000.00 ($114.34 / sqft )

4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this exceptional home perfectly positioned above the third tee box, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the golf course, Sawgrass Lake, and The Manor clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110667
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3719 Belle Rose Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$475,000.00 ($120.38 / sqft )

3719 Belle Rose Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lake Front Luxury Turnkey! This absolutely beautiful 3BR,2.5 B and den/study home is a truly unique find. A MAGNIFICENT VIEW OVERLOOKING LAKE LESSMANIS IS JUST THE BEGINNING. Great curb appeal as soon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111171
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Scotland Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$418,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

5204 Scotland Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile flex roomperfect for a home office or potential 4th bedroomlocated on a premium lot with serene conservation and water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4038 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111220
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4258 James River Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$479,900.00 ($137.90 / sqft )

4258 James River Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to arlington ridge, a 55+ community conveniently located in leesburg! This oleander model is the largest floorplan in arlington ridge with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, an office/den, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3480 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111521
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jenna Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24511 Bocage Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$415,000.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

24511 Bocage Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Plantation at Leesburg an award winning gated golf community offering resort style living and endless amenities. This beautifully maintained home features 2,684 square feet of wonderfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111933
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31834 Parkdale, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$419,999.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

31834 Parkdale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable community of Leesburg, FL. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and style, this property offers a blend of modern upgrades and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365794
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joshua Hofle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice