116 Lyonia Lane, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5106351 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 116 Lyonia Lane
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $157,000
  • Price sqft: $86
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1832
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8089 / -81.9857
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: WILDWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34785
  • Subdivision: Timberwood Estates
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Dalton Stokes
  • 407-207-2220

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1066.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pamela Latta
  • Association Phone: 352-748-9227
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 20 BLK J TIMBERWOOD ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34785 - Wildwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G26AJ020
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Bobcat Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$169,500.00 ($87.78 / sqft )

19 Bobcat Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location, middle of Community on a corner lot which gives you lots of space. Exciting layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus extra area adjacent to kitchen, make it whatever you want which ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106969
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Oak Boulevard, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$186,000.00 ($80.87 / sqft )

805 Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE DROP!! Seller moved!! It's ready for you and...YOU MUST GO TAKE A LOOK AT THIS HOME, IT HAS ALL YOU ARE LOOKING FOR! This fabulous 2 bed, 2 bath home offers an incredible amount of space and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107758
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$159,900.00 ($69.52 / sqft )

50 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

STOP THE SEARCH THIS IS THE ONE EVERYONE HAS BEEN WAITING FOR! This incredible 2/2 home in the highly sought after golf community of Wildwood near The Villages absolutely delivers on space, lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108140
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Oxford Court, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$179,000.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

5255 Oxford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a quiet cul de sac just minutes from Brownwood Paddock Square in The Villages. This property has been thoughtfully updated throughout, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109068
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Oak Boulevard, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$172,000.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

807 Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering exceptional space, functionality, and comfort in a highly desirable gated golf community. This thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110229
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$173,500.00 ($157.16 / sqft )

11 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled near the bustling Villages, the location of Continental Country Club is nothing short of an oasis. CCC retains much of the Florida charm that has set it apart for years majestic Spanish Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110539
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Robin Lane, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$159,900.00 ($98.52 / sqft )

603 Robin Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Mother nature is calling you to sit and relax looking out over the canal, watch the beautiful Florida birds and wild life on either the open air screened porch or the glass enclosed porch, just foot s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110683
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$159,900.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

22 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring a desirable open floor plan and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The home boasts newer laminate flooring that flows sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110793
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$175,000.00 ($104.67 / sqft )

9 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into pure Florida luxury living with this stunning and spacious 2/2 home in the WELL KNOWN Continental Country Club, one of the regions most celebrated golf communities. Offering well over 1,400

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111106
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Grove Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$177,500.00 ($90.19 / sqft )

2 Grove Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golden Pond awaits you. Enjoy relaxing on large deck 8 x 26 over looking the pond, or utilize other areas of deck for picnics, fishing or sun bathing. Guest bedroom has sliding glass doors to screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111337
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice