224 Mcclendon Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5106446 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 224 Mcclendon Street
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1077
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9152 / -81.9243
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Lady Lake Manors
  • Provided by: MARTHA RIVERA HOFFMAN
  • Contact: Martha Hoffman
  • 813-415-5500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly updated half duplex tranquil and quiet, spacious and inviting featuring two comfy bedrooms, one bath, huge inside laundry room with washer & dryer. Generous storage. Light and bright living room, dining room. Galley kitchen features new appliances, including dishwasher & microwave. Solid surface counters and wood cabinets. In kitchen and bath. Privacy enhanced side patio off the dining room. Bathroom features large vanity and tub shwer combo. 2 assigned parking spaces. Beautiful tree in front with lots of green space. 4 miles to sumter landing. 5 miles to publix. Convenient to shopping, employers, entertainment and medical. Make this lovely space your home today. No pets. One page application. First and security to sign lease & more in. Watch true to life 3d tour. Call today for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 877.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-18-24-0800-000-00700
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 107
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5520 Indiana Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5520 Indiana Drive More Like This

Move in Ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403357
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Hardebeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Orchid Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

909 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Your 2 Bedroom Retreat! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the desirable Orange Blossom Gardens, a vibrant 55+ golf cartfriendly community. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711943
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Jason Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,650.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

602 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Ready for you to move in! As you enter, youll be greeted by a wonderful layout that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The bright living room features large windows that allow natural light to fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723315
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1232 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1232 Zapata Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained Furnished (Furniture can be removed) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home as an annual rental. The home features an open living room / dining area with vaulted ceilings. The eat in kitchen h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106735
  2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
  3. Contact Geoffrey Chernault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Dustin Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$1,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

1214 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully furnished super clean. Rent includes all utilities, cable, internet, water, activity fee and golf cart. 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in the historic district of the villages. Close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108344
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Edward Whitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13904 County Road 109d, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13904 County Road 109d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oakland Hills Where Comfort Meets Convenience! Whether you're planning a long term stay or a short getaway, this beautifully maintained home is ready to welcome you available fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111164
  2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brandy Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Holly Hill, Lady Lake, FL 32159
$1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4103 Holly Hill More Like This

Dogs and Cats are welcome. Situated on a large quarter acre oversized private lot, this property offers the space and flexibility thats getting harder to find. The partially fenced yard provides added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506994
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Holly Hill, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4103 Holly Hill More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506994
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rachel Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Caroline Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

101 Caroline Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 2 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious lot in Lady Lake, offering privacy and outdoor space rarely found at this price point. This home features a bright open layout with modern flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723713
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Wandaliz Torres Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Juarez Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,800.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

314 Juarez Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2BR/2Bath home in the Village of Rio Ponderosa situated between Sumter Landing and Spanish Springs. This wonderful home is located close to the Tierra del Sol Golf & Country Club. Tierra offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6344 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112190
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice