2071 Canal Road, DELTONA, FL 32738
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2071 Canal Road
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $267,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9213 / -81.189
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32738
  • Provided by: HANSON REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Kyle Luker
  • 352-383-3772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2071 Canal Rd, a well situated home in an established part of the city. This property sits on a desirable corner lot and offers convenient access to nearby restaurants, shops, and everyday services, making it easy to enjoy local amenities without long drives. The surrounding area is fully developed, providing a settled environment with no major new construction nearby. Inside, the home features plenty of storage throughout, supporting a variety of household needs. The garage includes an insulated door and a window A/C unit, offering added comfort and flexibility for projects or additional workspace
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1298.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 BLK 1923 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 74 MB 29 PGS 28-44 INC PER OR 2592 PG 1988 PER OR 6208 PG 2588 PER OR 8364 PG 1553
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32738 - Deltona / Deltona Pines
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-30-74-49-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: 01R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1197 August Sky Drive, Deltona, FL 32738
$305,000.00 ($130.57 / sqft )

1197 August Sky Drive More Like This

Price correction. A great Short Sale opportunity. Beautiful home in COURTLAND PARK! Charming CALI floor plan featuring open design concept with a great room open to the dining room. Entertaining is ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220414
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2973 Parma Drive, Deltona, FL 32738
$289,900.00 ($107.37 / sqft )

2973 Parma Drive More Like This

Take in peaceful views of Three Island Lakes from this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car carport, offering 1,616 square feet of living space on nearly half an acre. This inviting property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225024
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Trenton Lane, DELTONA, FL 32738
$299,500.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

2856 Trenton Lane Reduced More Like This

Home Has just be remodeled a must see. New Bathrooms, Kitchen cabinets with quartz countertop, AC system, water heater, vinyl siding and roof was replace in 2021.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947085
  2. Provided by PAUL NIEMI REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Niemi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 673 Eldron Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32738
$293,200.00 ($139.02 / sqft )

673 Eldron Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a 2 car garage with a long driveway. Built in 2000 and offering 1,670sqft of comfortable living space with NO HOA. This movi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142889
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ada Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 August Sky Drive, DELTONA, FL 32738
$318,000.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

935 August Sky Drive More Like This

$10,000 SELLER CREDIT TO BUYER AT CLOSING Step into this bright and thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2023 and located in the Courtland Park community of Deltona. With approx

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335740
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Andrea Carabali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Quintara Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32738
$310,000.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

1431 Quintara Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked into a quiet residential area, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home at 1431 Quintara Ave in Deltona offers nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of comfortable living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372533
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3076 Sky Street, DELTONA, FL 32738
$319,900.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

3076 Sky Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Back on the Market: Short Sale Opportunity! This property is back on the market as a short sale. Please note that, per bank requirements, no offer can be signed by the sellers until May 17

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377769
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Linda Bain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2973 Parma Drive, DELTONA, FL 32738
$289,900.00 ($107.37 / sqft )

2973 Parma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388081
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Montecito Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32738
$299,900.00 ($141.13 / sqft )

1964 Montecito Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this bright and charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Deltona Lakes community! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394401
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2970 Newmark Drive, DELTONA, FL 32738
$289,000.00 ($115.32 / sqft )

2970 Newmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one Owner home, meticulously maintained and cared for. Ceramic tile throughout looks brand new. Three bedrooms two bathroom bathrooms, two car garage, large screened in porch Great back yard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394613
  2. Provided by J & M PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mary Scaggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice