7912 89th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5108419 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7912 89th Circle
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2879
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1063 / -82.27
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Weybourne Landing
  • Provided by: IM REALTY
  • Contact: Ira Miller
  • 352-204-9026
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this impeccably maintained home in weybourne landing. This is better than new and desirable sunflower model. The oversized paver driveway and walkway leads you into an interior defined by elegant tray ceilings with crown molding, and high quality luxury vinyl plank flooring. The heart of the home has an impressive open kitchen featuring granite countertops, a matching granite badcksplash, and a gas range. The primary suite serves as a true retreat, boasting a huge and spacious walk_in closet to die for and an upgraded en suite bathroom with a massive walk in shower and dual vanities. Step outside to your private sanctuary: a fully fenced in backyard complete with a decorative patio with a serene zen garden. Practical upgrades abound, including a ultra large laundry room, a water softner, extra garage ceiling storage, and a smart home security system. Escape the everyday hustle and bustle and step into the lifestyle you deserve. Schedule your private showing today to experience this weybourne landing gem in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sunflower
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1958.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 226.03
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 3528730848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 028 WEYBOURNE LANDING PHASE 1B LOT 144
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-012-144
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10287 96th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$439,000.00 ($111.96 / sqft )

10287 96th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! LOOK AT THIS MAGNOLIA MODEL! 2022 HOME LOCATED IN ON TOP OF THE WORLD! THIS MODEL IS GORGEOUS! One of the best floor plans ever constructed! Located in Longleaf Ridge III neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702609
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8718 59th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$399,999.00 ($134.09 / sqft )

8718 59th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS STUNNING PRESTIGE MODEL!!! Ready for immediate occupancy, this beautifully appointed and upgraded home is nestled within the gated 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Community, celebra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704733
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10135 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($134.85 / sqft )

10135 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia Model, a beautifully designed new construction home located in the desirable LongLeaf Ridge neighborhood at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709047
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10119 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$425,000.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

10119 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the brand new Willem model in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a versatile den/flex room and an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709817
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10001 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

10001 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Magnolia Model in Longleaf Ridge Welcome to this elegant Magnolia model located in the desirable Longleaf Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712055
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($103.85 / sqft )

8674 94th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully expanded Arlington (Argyll) featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an oversized 3.5 car garage. Designed with privacy in mind, the split bedroom layout i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712100
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10621 98th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($112.19 / sqft )

10621 98th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, Southeastern, front exposure, extended, 2023 Magnolia model in the Long Leaf Phase V area of On Top of the World. The home features a large master bedroom and a second en suite bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715283
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Carlos Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9929 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

9929 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Discover the Willem, a masterfully designed new construction home that blends modern sophistication with exceptional functional space. This expansive residence features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718411
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9395 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$429,500.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

9395 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy effortless, resort style living in this beautifully designed Abbeyville model home, perfectly situated in Stone Creek, a premier 55+ gated golf course community known for its exceptional ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721318
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7875 74th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$389,500.00 ($127.79 / sqft )

7875 74th Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined living in this Tivoli model, thoughtfully designed with an expansive open floor plan and over $20,000 in premium upgrades. It is a 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723350
  2. Provided by CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alisa Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice