107 Magnolia Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 107 Magnolia Avenue
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 2194
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7195 / -81.774
  • County: LAKE
  • City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
  • Zipcode: 34737
  • Subdivision: Howey Emery Heights
  • Elementary School: Astatula Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares
  • High School: Tavares
  • Provided by: ST. CLAIR REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Tina St. Clair
  • 352-552-3754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to Howey in the Hills, a charming waterfront community nestled along the shores of Little Lake Harris on the beautiful Harris Chain of Lakes. Here, life moves at a relaxed pace, with endless opportunities for boating, fishing, and soaking up the Florida sunshine and best of all, theres no HOA. If youve been dreaming of a place to truly embrace the Florida lifestyle, make lasting memories, and settle into a home that feels just right from the moment you arrive, this is it. This thoughtfully remodeled stucco and block ranch home with new Bathrooms and Kitchen, sits on a generous .42 acre lot framed by mature landscaping. With its low maintenance design and extensive updates, all thats left to do is move in and start enjoying. Over the past two years: all new light fixtures, baseboards throughout, an AirScubber by ActivePure installed on AC for clean air, exterior motion sensor light, new garage door opener, updated water softener, and also both bathrooms have been beautifully renovated from top to bottom, including updated plumbing. The private en suite bath offers a walk in shower, stylish new vanity and cabinetry, updated countertops, and its own tankless water heater for added comfort and efficiency. The kitchen blends modern updates with timeless farmhouse charm featuring appliances just two years old, new updated countertops and backsplash, and a new sink and faucet. Throughout the home, youll appreciate the fresh interior paint and wood look ceramic tile flooring that create a warm, cohesive feel. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a living room, dining room, and a flexible family room/den (perfect as a potential fourth bedroom), theres plenty of space to fit your lifestyle. An additional room off the dining area offers the ideal spot for a home office, hobby room, or reading nook. The oversized two car garage provides ample storage and convenience. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with its own updated walk in shower. The secondary bedrooms are generously sized with great closet space, and the hall bath features a beautifully remodeled shower/tub combination. Step outside to enjoy the oversized fenced backyard, which backs up to a park a wonderful space for gatherings, pets, gardening, or simply relaxing under the Florida sky. Major improvements completed within the last eight years include the roof, HVAC, electrical updates, exterior paint, kitchen cabinetry, water heater, front gutters, and a French drain for the driveway offering peace of mind for years to come. Location is everything, and this home truly delivers. Youre just minutes from the Howey boat ramp for easy access to the Chain of Lakes, as well as nearby parks, a nature preserve, playground, fishing pier, library, local market, dining, and salons. Daily conveniences like Publix and Winn Dixie are close by, and the Florida Turnpike makes commuting simple. In about 40 minutes, you can reach Orlando, Orlando International Airport, Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, and SeaWorld Orlando giving you the perfect blend of small town charm and big city access. Youll also love exploring the nearby waterfront towns of Mount Dora, Tavares, and Leesburg, known for their festivals, dining, and year round events. This home offers more than just a place to live it offers a lifestyle. Come experience the warmth, charm, and possibilities waiting for you in the heart of Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1667.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Astatula Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: HOWEY EMERY HEIGHTS LOTS 12 12A BLK B-6 PB 12 PG 94 ORB 6273 PG 148 ORB 6293 PG 1746 ORB 6383 PG 1230
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34737 - Howey In The Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-25-0100-B06-01200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: SF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 709 Calabria Way, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$400,000.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

709 Calabria Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained three bedroom 2 1/2 bath, open concept, single owner home. Fully fenced yard on a private neighborhood street and NO REAR NEIGHBORS. Enjoy low energy bills with pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096343
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Palmetto Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$350,000.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

131 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own slice of small town charm in beautiful Howey in the Hills. Just half a block to the lake and nearby walking path, perfect for early

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Alyse Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Spotted Eagle Loop, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$392,999.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

6708 Spotted Eagle Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

DeLeon, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home by Trinity Family Builders, boasting 2,356 square feet of luxurious living space under AC. Enter through the inviting covered entry into the s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355019
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27456 Black Kite Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$392,990.00 ($144.54 / sqft )

27456 Black Kite Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this stunning new Luna plan the only 4 Bedroom, 1 story design at Eagletail Landings offering 3 Full Baths, and slated for Summ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400526
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6816 Broad Wing Loop, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$378,990.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

6816 Broad Wing Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover our best priced move in ready Sanibel plan in the beautiful Eagletail Landings Community! Designed for modern living and effortless entertaining, this open concept home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402810
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27329 African Fish Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$374,990.00 ($134.36 / sqft )

27329 African Fish Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to our final Gasparilla plan situated on a beautiful corner homesite and ready for quick delivery in Eagletail Landings! This thoughtfully designed home offers 4 bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404356
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27313 African Fish Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$324,990.00 ($124.95 / sqft )

27313 African Fish Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Marina plan at Eagletail Landingsone of our best priced two story homes, thoughtfully designed with a versatile flex space off the front foyer, ideal for a den or h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405349
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24550 Hodges Reserve Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$363,990.00 ($133.87 / sqft )

24550 Hodges Reserve Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Luna plan in the beautiful Hodges Reserve communityour only one story, 4 bedroom home featuring 3 full baths, and ideally located close to the Community amenities. Tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405613
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24553 Hodges Reserve Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$394,990.00 ($130.71 / sqft )

24553 Hodges Reserve Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality in the thoughtfully designed Finn, our only 2 story floorplan in Hodges Reserve! This exceptional home features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405832
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice