128 Balmy Coast Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5108985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 128 Balmy Coast Road
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3153
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6204 / -81.7888
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cascades Of Groveland Trilogy
  • Provided by: COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  • Contact: JoAnn Pendley
  • 407-496-7026
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare find in the premier neighborhood of Trilogy in Groveland (aka Cascades of Groveland)! Beautiful courtyard leading to beveled glass entry door opening up to a fabulous open floorplan with wood floors, crown molding, a chef's dream kitchen, custom wood cornices and window coverings, smart space in laundry room, water purification system, 3 car garage and tons of upgrades! And if that isn't enough, an all weather patio with acrylic windows and electronic shade that leads to the gorgeous, screened in heated saltwater pool and spa with sun shelf and pool sweep. Between the pool light that can be set to different colors and the commercial lights around the pool, you will feel like you are in a resort. Very private lot and beautiful landscaping complete the backyard. The community features clubhouse, pool & spa, pickle ball courts, state of the art gym, and best of all, a restaurant and bar onsite. HOA includes, internet, cable, telephone, gated entry, alarm monitoring, lawn maintenance and all the wonderful amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Shea Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2140.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 3 PB 56 PG 82-86 LOT 26 ORB 5500 PG 324
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2002-000-02600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Balmy Coast Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$625,000.00 ($153.87 / sqft )

107 Balmy Coast Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Extraordinary 2,800 sf luxury home, all on one level. Nestled among mature trees with professional landscaping, landscape curbing, and a freshly painted exterior, this home radiates curb appeal from t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4062 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105380
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$580,000.00 ($141.39 / sqft )

168 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

**a standout feature of this exceptional home is the custom designed 2nd primary suite and private guest quarters, complete with its own separate entrance, ideal for extended family, visiting guests,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106032
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Lake Douglas Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$650,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

736 Lake Douglas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Among rolling hills of Lake County, this 3,854 square foot residence at 736 Lake Douglas Drive in Groveland offers a serene blend of space, style and water views. Set against a tranquil conservation a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106475
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$539,000.00 ($106.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique, one of a kind "Very Private" property in rural area yet quick commute to town. Wooded 32+ Acres, including open marsh with islands in center of property, plus hard road frontage. Also, 4292 S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5074 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.88 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109444
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Vici Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Blackstone Creek Rd, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$549,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

135 Blackstone Creek Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

This home truly has it all! Enjoy a stunning pool and spa overlooking beautiful lake views along with a large covered porch perfectly set up for entertaining and summer fun. This spacious home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110871
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Legacy Woods Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$680,000.00 ($204.76 / sqft )

1520 Legacy Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in Groveland! This gorgeous 5 acre property featuring beautiful Oak Trees, offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living with the convenience of being j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3321 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110926
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Kaley Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Salt Marsh Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$625,000.00 ($156.17 / sqft )

364 Salt Marsh Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

UNIQUE CUSTOM DESIGNED and thoughtfully upgraded Hickory model, located on the highly desirable island, offering approximately 2,551 sq ft with 3 ensuite bedrooms, each with a private bath, plus a sep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111422
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Cherry Lake Groves Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$689,000.00 ($203.97 / sqft )

7901 Cherry Lake Groves Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful well maintained gorgeous four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms home in Groveland just minutes away from Disney, Universal, Orlando International Airport, schools, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3378 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.81 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144382
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANCE REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Deoanand Sookhoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 589 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$619,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

589 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to shimmering lake views and end each day with unforgettable sunsets in this exceptional waterfront home located in a gated community just minutes from Downtown Clermont. Set on one of the mos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375341
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Mohamed Mashhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$539,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

184 Crepe Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this large (over 3,000 sq ft under air) Winston model home in Trilogy featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths 2 half baths, living room, family room, dining room, large kitchen with upgraded cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4893 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392706
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Selwyn Robertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice