231 Messina Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5109782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 231 Messina Place
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $357,800
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2283
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7025 / -81.7751
  • County: LAKE
  • City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
  • Zipcode: 34737
  • Subdivision: Venezia South
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  • Contact: Shelly Linder
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER CREDIT and PRICE IMPROVMENT! Come see this wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home nestled in the charming and scenic community of Howey in the Hills, FL. This inviting residence features an open floor plan with 8 foot ceilings, creating a spacious and airy feel throughout. The home is thoughtfully designed with ceiling fans for added comfort and a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. New flooring in primary bedroom. Step outside to enjoy a covered lanai overlooking a fully fenced backyard, offering privacy and the ideal space for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The attractive paver driveway adds curb appeal and a touch of elegance to the homes exterior. Located in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood, this home provides a tranquil setting while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and locationthis home is ready for you to move in and enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1685.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VENEZIA SOUTH PB 65 PG 92-97 LOT 43 ORB 5430 PG 1856
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34737 - Howey In The Hills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-20-25-0200-000-04300
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 709 Calabria Way, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$400,000.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

709 Calabria Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained three bedroom 2 1/2 bath, open concept, single owner home. Fully fenced yard on a private neighborhood street and NO REAR NEIGHBORS. Enjoy low energy bills with pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096343
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Palmetto Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$350,000.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

131 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own slice of small town charm in beautiful Howey in the Hills. Just half a block to the lake and nearby walking path, perfect for early

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Alyse Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Spotted Eagle Loop, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$392,999.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

6708 Spotted Eagle Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

DeLeon, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home by Trinity Family Builders, boasting 2,356 square feet of luxurious living space under AC. Enter through the inviting covered entry into the s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355019
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27456 Black Kite Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$392,990.00 ($144.54 / sqft )

27456 Black Kite Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this stunning new Luna plan the only 4 Bedroom, 1 story design at Eagletail Landings offering 3 Full Baths, and slated for Summ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400526
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6816 Broad Wing Loop, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$378,990.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

6816 Broad Wing Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover our best priced move in ready Sanibel plan in the beautiful Eagletail Landings Community! Designed for modern living and effortless entertaining, this open concept home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402810
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27329 African Fish Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$374,990.00 ($134.36 / sqft )

27329 African Fish Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to our final Gasparilla plan situated on a beautiful corner homesite and ready for quick delivery in Eagletail Landings! This thoughtfully designed home offers 4 bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404356
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27313 African Fish Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$324,990.00 ($124.95 / sqft )

27313 African Fish Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Marina plan at Eagletail Landingsone of our best priced two story homes, thoughtfully designed with a versatile flex space off the front foyer, ideal for a den or h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405349
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24550 Hodges Reserve Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$363,990.00 ($133.87 / sqft )

24550 Hodges Reserve Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Luna plan in the beautiful Hodges Reserve communityour only one story, 4 bedroom home featuring 3 full baths, and ideally located close to the Community amenities. Tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405613
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24553 Hodges Reserve Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$394,990.00 ($130.71 / sqft )

24553 Hodges Reserve Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality in the thoughtfully designed Finn, our only 2 story floorplan in Hodges Reserve! This exceptional home features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405832
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice