1520 Legacy Woods Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110926 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1520 Legacy Woods Court
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 3321
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5676 / -81.8262
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Mc Murphys Woods
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  • Contact: Kaley Hansen
  • 352-394-4031
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private slice of paradise in Groveland! This gorgeous 5 acre property featuring beautiful Oak Trees, offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living with the convenience of being just minutes from townand best of all, no HOA. The charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus office features a beautiful cedar wood exterior and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan. Inside, youll find a spacious primary suite complete with a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom featuring a walk in bathtub. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room, where a wood burning stone fireplace creates a warm and inviting focal point. On the opposite side of the home, two additional generously sized bedrooms and a second full bathroom with a tub/shower provide comfort and privacy for family or guests. There's also an office that could be 4th bedroom. Step outside to enjoy the screened in covered patioperfect for relaxing and taking in the serene surroundings. The property also boasts a recently installed pole barn with a concrete pad and electricity, ideal for a workshop or storing equipment, vehicles, or recreational toys. Two adjacent lots are also available for purchase, offering even more potential and flexibility. Conveniently located just minutes from Highway 50, Clermont, shopping, dining, hospitals, and the Florida Turnpike, this unique property truly has it allspace, privacy, and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2511.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Pasture, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Oversized, Parking Pad, RV Carport, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: W 430 FT OF S 1013.02 FT OF SE 1/4 OF SE 1/4-- LESS THE S 506.51 FT ORB 737 PGS 892 TO 895 & ORB 737 PGS 1318 & 1319 ORB 5481 PG 2358
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-25-0004-000-01900
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RMRP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18139 Great Blue Heron Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$719,900.00 ($139.46 / sqft )

18139 Great Blue Heron Drive More Like This

Custom Built Single Story Estate on 1 Acre In Law Suite, Portico & Premium Features Welcome to this beautifully crafted custom single family home situated on a spacious 1 acre corner lot. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5162 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5099175
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Balmy Coast Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$625,000.00 ($153.87 / sqft )

107 Balmy Coast Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Extraordinary 2,800 sf luxury home, all on one level. Nestled among mature trees with professional landscaping, landscape curbing, and a freshly painted exterior, this home radiates curb appeal from t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4062 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105380
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Lake Douglas Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$650,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

736 Lake Douglas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Among rolling hills of Lake County, this 3,854 square foot residence at 736 Lake Douglas Drive in Groveland offers a serene blend of space, style and water views. Set against a tranquil conservation a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106475
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Salt Marsh Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$625,000.00 ($156.17 / sqft )

364 Salt Marsh Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

UNIQUE CUSTOM DESIGNED and thoughtfully upgraded Hickory model, located on the highly desirable island, offering approximately 2,551 sq ft with 3 ensuite bedrooms, each with a private bath, plus a sep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111422
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Cherry Lake Groves Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$689,000.00 ($203.97 / sqft )

7901 Cherry Lake Groves Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful well maintained gorgeous four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms home in Groveland just minutes away from Disney, Universal, Orlando International Airport, schools, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3378 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.81 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144382
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANCE REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Deoanand Sookhoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15525 Villa City Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$775,000.00 ($207.66 / sqft )

15525 Villa City Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living at this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home overlooking Dukes Lake in Groveland. From gorgeous sunsets to open skies, this beautifully renovated property combine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3732 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.17 acres
  1. MLSID: O6358872
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Neerupa Sahai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 589 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$619,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

589 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to shimmering lake views and end each day with unforgettable sunsets in this exceptional waterfront home located in a gated community just minutes from Downtown Clermont. Set on one of the mos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375341
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Mohamed Mashhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6982 Rolling Gardens Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$735,990.00 ($136.50 / sqft )

6982 Rolling Gardens Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Don't miss your final opportunity to own the exceptional Palmer plan backing to a beautiful park area in Trinity Lakes! Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality in this exquisi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402424
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Bayou Bend Road, Groveland, FL 34736
$625,000.00 ($151.81 / sqft )

146 Bayou Bend Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Exceptional Upgrades, Stunning Views, and Furniture is negotiable. Welcome to this luxury residence nestled in Trilogy, a vibrant and upscale community, where elegance and comfort come together. Sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4117 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111943
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Bayou Bend Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$625,000.00 ($151.81 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4117 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111943
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice