3046 Nutwood Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3046 Nutwood Avenue
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1649
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8595 / -82.0145
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter Perdido Vil
  • Provided by: HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Lisa Hoad
  • 352-973-9959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained Cabot Cove Patio Villa located in the highly desirable Village of Pinellas! Perfectly positioned between Lake Sumter Landing Market Square and Brownwood Paddock Square, youll enjoy effortless access to nightly entertainment, dining, and shopping in two of The Villages most vibrant town centers. This charming villa offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience, featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and vaulted ceilings that create a bright, open feel. The kitchen is designed for easy living and entertaining, complete with a breakfast bar that opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas. Interior laundry adds to the convenience, and the washer and dryer are included. Enjoy nearby recreation centers including Big Cypress, Collier, Largo, Eisenhower, and Tamarind Groveoffering pools, fitness, and a wide variety of activities just minutes away. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the close proximity to Evans Prairie, Bonifay, Palmetto, Mangrove and Sweetgum Golf Courses. Everyday conveniences are right at your fingertips with Pinellas Plaza, Home Depot, Lowes, and Target just a short golf cart ride away. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or the perfect seasonal retreat, this villa offers low maintenance living in an unbeatable location. And to make your move even easierthe golf cart is included, so you can start enjoying The Villages lifestyle right away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cabot Cove
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1188.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER PERDIDO VILLAS PB 14 PGS 7-7A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G04G002
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2865 Judah Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2865 Judah Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pristine 2/2 Ruby Patio Villa Helena Villas in the Village of Richmond. Just 7 minutes by golf car to Brownwood Paddock Square for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Situated on a desirable corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3099 Melle Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$279,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

3099 Melle Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Topaz Model Villa in the highly desirable Village of DeLuna! Ideally located just a short golf cart ride to Brownwood Paddock Square, youll enjoy convenient access to shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107256
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 Siverson Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$319,000.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

6262 Siverson Terrace Adult Community More Like This

~$5,000 price reduction~ ~built in 2021~ ~2 car garage~ ~laundry inside~ ~luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout~ ~private backyard with fencing~ ~furniture package sold separately~ welcome to this be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107560
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1761 Freddie Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,999.00 ($190.64 / sqft )

1761 Freddie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded topaz model patio villa located in the highly desirable brody villas of the village of moultrie creek. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare full 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108915
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Szablewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7463 Tietjen Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$310,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

7463 Tietjen Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out the improved price on this move in ready Moonstone Villa in the highly sought after Village of Waters Edge where location, lifestyle, and luxury come together beautifully. A complete turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109053
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Christie Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3079 Cordgrass Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$309,900.00 ($183.92 / sqft )

3079 Cordgrass Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY and ready for immediate move in! Live Large Outdoors! Rare Patio Villa Featuring Custom Birdcage & Extended Outdoor Living Space. This must see Opal model in Sand Pines Villas offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact William Monico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Carrabelle Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$275,000.00 ($166.77 / sqft )

3404 Carrabelle Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Village of Collier Carrabelle Villas, one of the most centrally located and desirable areas in The Villages. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Cabot Cove Patio Villa offers a combination of low m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110082
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Monty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1362 Viola Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$299,900.00 ($177.25 / sqft )

1362 Viola Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fabulous, turnkey 2/2 colony villa featuring a private, enclosed lanai and a 22 x 20 expansive front patio, perfectly positioned on a large corner lot! Ideally located just minutes from brownwood padd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111354
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Guy Williams Jr. LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5805 Valente Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$299,999.00 ($51.84 / sqft )

5805 Valente Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind villa featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located on a corner lot on a private street in the desirable Fenney Hammock area. This home includes a 2 car garage and golf cart garage. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5787 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111481
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Margurite Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6231 Atkinson Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$309,000.00 ($167.03 / sqft )

6231 Atkinson Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOWMove in ready villa with major upgrades, across from Homestead Rec Center & minutes to Sawgrass and Eastport! PRICED TO SELL! Like new 3BR/2BA Emerald Model villa with golf cart garage, built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111501
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Burgfechtel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice