111 Winterberry Avenue, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111462 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Winterberry Avenue
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $149,500
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8083 / -81.9855
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: WILDWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34785
  • Subdivision: Timberwoods Estates
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  • Contact: Pam Eddy
  • 352-394-4031
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with a spacious office/den located in the desirable Timberwoods Estates community. 2010 STAR GOLF CART INCLUDED. This home offers high ceilings, crown molding, and engineered hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances and features wood flooring, a pantry with convenient pull out drawers, and ample storage. The dining area includes custom built in shelving and drawers, while the living room is bright and open with a ceiling fan and seamless access to the 8x13 sq ft den/office and is fully under heat and air and can be used as hobby room, or additional living space. The primary bedroom is light and airy with new carpet, a ceiling fan, and a walk in closet. The fully remodeled en suite bathroom features a new vanity, granite countertops, updated cabinetry, and a large walk in shower. The second bedroom offers a ceiling fan, new carpet, and a spacious closet. Bathroom two has been renovated with new flooring, vanity and lighting. Step outside to enjoy a covered carport, two storage sheds (including one designed for a golf cart), and a nicely maintained flower bed. The home also features a sprinkler system with a new control box and a durable metal roof. Major updates include an A/C system approximately 2.5 years old and a water heater replaced in 2026. The community features a clubhouse, tennis courts, pool, golf, restaurant, pickleball, boating, fishing, bocce ball, RV storage and much more. The community is close to major highways, shopping and The Villages. Make you appointment today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 361.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pamela
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK J TIMBERWOODS ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34785 - Wildwood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: G26AJ006
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: 2021M
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 48 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$134,900.00 ($140.52 / sqft )

48 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANOTHER PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!! Beautiful, well maintained home overlooking the 11 tee box. As you step into the home you are greeted with an airy, open floor plan. The entire kitchen has been replaced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101592
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Lyonia Lane, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$157,000.00 ($85.70 / sqft )

116 Lyonia Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come take a look at this FULLY FURNISHED, TURNKEY home at 116 Lyonia Ln in the highly desirable 55+ Continental Country Club community in Wildwood, Florida. This home offers a comfortable and function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106351
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Dalton Stokes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Bobcat Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$169,500.00 ($87.78 / sqft )

19 Bobcat Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location, middle of Community on a corner lot which gives you lots of space. Exciting layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus extra area adjacent to kitchen, make it whatever you want which ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106969
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$159,900.00 ($69.52 / sqft )

50 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

STOP THE SEARCH THIS IS THE ONE EVERYONE HAS BEEN WAITING FOR! This incredible 2/2 home in the highly sought after golf community of Wildwood near The Villages absolutely delivers on space, lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108140
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Oxford Court, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$179,000.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

5255 Oxford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a quiet cul de sac just minutes from Brownwood Paddock Square in The Villages. This property has been thoughtfully updated throughout, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109068
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Timber Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$134,900.00 ($109.50 / sqft )

108 Timber Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming home offering nearly 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space, thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110061
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Oak Boulevard, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$172,000.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

807 Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering exceptional space, functionality, and comfort in a highly desirable gated golf community. This thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110229
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Timber Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$139,900.00 ($103.48 / sqft )

514 Timber Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this inviting home offering nearly 1,400 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A standout feature is the expansive screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110532
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$173,500.00 ($157.16 / sqft )

11 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled near the bustling Villages, the location of Continental Country Club is nothing short of an oasis. CCC retains much of the Florida charm that has set it apart for years majestic Spanish Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110539
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Robin Lane, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$159,900.00 ($98.52 / sqft )

603 Robin Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Mother nature is calling you to sit and relax looking out over the canal, watch the beautiful Florida birds and wild life on either the open air screened porch or the glass enclosed porch, just foot s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110683
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice