2 S. Bobwhite Rd, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 S. Bobwhite Rd
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2434
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8151 / -81.995
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: WILDWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34785
  • Subdivision: Continental Country Club
  • Provided by: FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  • Contact: Darlene Cutter
  • 352-365-0221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional home remodeled with love and talent. Beautiful modern wood finished kitchen cabinets, appliances & countertops, open to dining and living room open floor plan, great for entertaining. Follow thru to family room with brick centered wood burning fireplace with extra support. Attention to detail, thermo windows, newer vapor barrier, HVAC has tune up every 6 months, you'll appreciate the whole house water filter. Also special bonus is the walk in craft/storage room. Roof was new when purchase and still has a warranty to pass on. 3 storage areas, first is golf cart 10 x 10 and includes the golf cart, 2nd is workshop 12 x 20 and 3rd is garden shed 8 x 8. Parking area for 6 cars. All this plus landscaped corner lot with beautiful moss infused water oaks. Home includes HOA Certificate which gives you rights, a GOLF Certificate which reduces your fee's a bit, enjoy all the amenities such as Olympic size heated pool, tennis and pickle ball, fitness center, library, 2 craft buildings, woodworking bldg., walk the trails, enjoy the water, sunsets, gazebo plus the restaurant and lounge, 18 hole championship golf course, driving range, softball field plus Billard room. Even more if you add on all the card clubs and different exercise classes, far too many to mention. We're located 3 miles west to Brownwood, The Villages. Central location on the map, one hour any direction, east is the Atlantic ocean, west is the Gulf, south is Orland and north is Ocala. You will love it here, I know you will because I live here and love it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1860.00
  • Roof: Metal, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 361.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Joe Miller, GM - Denise
  • Association Phone: 352-748-9227
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 1 Blk E Continental Country Club Community Inc Replat of a Portion of Continental Camper Resorts Inc PB 4 PGS 27-29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34785 - Wildwood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: G22AE001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 78 Big Oak Lane, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$209,000.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

78 Big Oak Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**very affordable home or rental investment property: local walmart is open so if relocating to central fl, this is a great opportunity to find a new job and a beautiful home in a premium community:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096459
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Jim Cote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Seminole Path, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$249,000.00 ($191.54 / sqft )

30 Seminole Path Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER HAS LOWERED THE PRICE, COME SEE AND MAKE IT YOURS TODAY! Welcome to Continental Country Club! This beautiful 2023 built home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,144 square feet of modern livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102405
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Bobwhite Crossing, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$219,900.00 ($196.34 / sqft )

5 Bobwhite Crossing Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfect golf course retreat! Ideally situated directly off the 4th green, this home offers breathtaking panoramic views that you can enjoy from nearly every angle. Whether you're sippi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110427
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Robin Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$226,660.00 ($198.13 / sqft )

8 Robin Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your peaceful retreat on Golden Pondthis beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath home has over 1,100 square feet of comfortable living space in a truly serene setting, beautiful screen ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110787
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5145 Hartford Lane, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$250,000.00 ($119.73 / sqft )

5145 Hartford Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW One of a kind like new Beautiful and spacious 1,848 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths plus Den/Office an additional enclosed Glass 20 x 12 Florida room. And for the man of the house a 22 x 36 Huge Garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111392
  2. Provided by VILLAGE VALET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carolyn Tessada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Lexington Circle, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$224,000.00 ($115.94 / sqft )

5180 Lexington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5180 lexington circle your future home! Beautifully renovated from top to bottom! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath triple wide manufacture home, offering a perfect blend of modern style and comfort.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355865
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Stone Street, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$236,063.00 ($170.32 / sqft )

449 Stone Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

449 Stone St Wildwood FL 34785, City Water and City Sewer, on a Corner Lot with no Lot Rent!!! Your dream home awaits with this BRAND NEW manufactured home, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936779
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice