87 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5112210 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 87 Bobwhite Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $184,500
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8167 / -81.9892
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: WILDWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34785
  • Subdivision: Continental Country Club
  • Provided by: FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  • Contact: Darlene Cutter
  • 352-365-0221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Golf course view is your back yard, watching golfers play the 18 hole Championship Golf Course from enclosed Florida room, or enjoy our Olympic size solar heated pool. Move right in to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, fully furnished for you to enjoy and relax. Stack washer/dryer inside gives you more storage area in your golf cart garage 8 x 16, you'll appreciate the over sized carport, enough space for cars and boat. Owning your own land helps keep your monthly fees down, which includes grass cut, trash pick up, cable tv and internet. The community offers so much, 2 craft buildings, woodworking, restaurant, lounge and some nightly entertainment, also library, fitness center plus so much more. You'll enjoy your new life style. You can be busy 24/7 if you want. Community is only 3 miles from Brownwood, The Villages with free nightly entertainment, restaurants and plenty of shopping. We're centrally located, 1 hr. east to the Atlantic Ocean, 1 hr. west to the Gulf, 35 min. north to Ocala, 50 min. south to Orlando. You will love living here, I know, because I do.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 361.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joe Miller , GM
  • Association Phone: 352-748-9227
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 8 Blk C Continental Country Club Community Inc Replat of A Portion of Continental Camper Resorts Inc. PB 4 PGS 27-29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34785 - Wildwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G22AC008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RES.
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 78 Big Oak Lane, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$209,000.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

78 Big Oak Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**very affordable home or rental investment property: local walmart is open so if relocating to central fl, this is a great opportunity to find a new job and a beautiful home in a premium community:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096459
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Jim Cote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Bobcat Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$169,500.00 ($87.78 / sqft )

19 Bobcat Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location, middle of Community on a corner lot which gives you lots of space. Exciting layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus extra area adjacent to kitchen, make it whatever you want which ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106969
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Oak Boulevard, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$186,000.00 ($80.87 / sqft )

805 Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE DROP!! Seller moved!! It's ready for you and...YOU MUST GO TAKE A LOOK AT THIS HOME, IT HAS ALL YOU ARE LOOKING FOR! This fabulous 2 bed, 2 bath home offers an incredible amount of space and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107758
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Oxford Court, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$179,000.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

5255 Oxford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a quiet cul de sac just minutes from Brownwood Paddock Square in The Villages. This property has been thoughtfully updated throughout, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109068
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Oak Boulevard, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$172,000.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

807 Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering exceptional space, functionality, and comfort in a highly desirable gated golf community. This thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110229
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Bobwhite Crossing, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$219,900.00 ($196.34 / sqft )

5 Bobwhite Crossing Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfect golf course retreat! Ideally situated directly off the 4th green, this home offers breathtaking panoramic views that you can enjoy from nearly every angle. Whether you're sippi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110427
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$173,500.00 ($157.16 / sqft )

11 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled near the bustling Villages, the location of Continental Country Club is nothing short of an oasis. CCC retains much of the Florida charm that has set it apart for years majestic Spanish Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110539
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5556 Columbus Circle, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$193,200.00 ($85.04 / sqft )

5556 Columbus Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Across the street from the "Villages Brownwood Square" for nightly entertainment, dining and shopping. Own the home and the land in this remodeled 3 large bedrooms and 2 1/2 bath remodeled home. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110797
  2. Provided by VILLAGE VALET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carolyn Tessada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$175,000.00 ($104.67 / sqft )

9 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into pure Florida luxury living with this stunning and spacious 2/2 home in the WELL KNOWN Continental Country Club, one of the regions most celebrated golf communities. Offering well over 1,400

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111106
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Grove Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$177,500.00 ($90.19 / sqft )

2 Grove Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golden Pond awaits you. Enjoy relaxing on large deck 8 x 26 over looking the pond, or utilize other areas of deck for picnics, fishing or sun bathing. Guest bedroom has sliding glass doors to screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111337
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice