750 Tamiami Trail 418, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4546496 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 750 Tamiami Trail 418
  • Viewed: 365
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3421 / -82.5461
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: RENT SARASOTA
  • Contact: Hamid Mohajir
  • 941-328-8999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal or annual turnkey furnished This wonderfully renovated and updated condo is flooded with natural light from abundant large windows and sliding glass door. The flooring is all wood looking tile for a clean and sophisticated vibe. The kitchen now boasts solid wooden cabinetry topped with black slab granite counters and large closet pantry. The furnishings are comfortable and stylish. The rooms are spacious with high ceiling topped with crown molding. The master bedroom has a king bed, dual walk in closets, and an en suite bathroom. The Renaissance is a luxury condo building consisting of 244 individual residences, downtown Sarasota, just across the street from Sarasota Bay. Here you will be close to shopping, fine and casual dining, the opera, theater, farmers market, museums, and just over the bridge is Lido Beach. Available starting January 2026. This condo could be rented for high season (Dec thru April) at $3500/month + 13% tax or annually at $2500/month. This community is governed by a homeowners association. Approval may include an application, background screening, fees, and an approval process. Contact the agent for details. Call today for your next place in the sun!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1160.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Renaissance/Jenniffer Shaffer
  • Association Phone: 941 957 3957
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2026051042
  • Unit Number: 418
  • View: City
  • Views: 365
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 510 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,700.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

510 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gillespie park neighborhood, this updated 3 bedroom,2 bath home offers a blend of character,modern upgrades, and walkable to downtown sarasota. Large private fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692782
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Flannagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 405, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,200.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM/SEASONAL This lovely one bedroom unit is on the 4th floor with western view. There is also a den with spacious seating. The kitchen is equipped with all appliances including water and ice

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4189067
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,400.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FIFTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Stre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515964
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,400.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FIFTH Floor 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515986
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 608, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,550.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after SIXTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Stre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519907
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1627, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,500.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1627 Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available until end of jan 2027. Downtown condo in broadway promenade! Now available for 6+ months or annual rental, turnkey furnished 2 bedrooms/2 baths, located on the top floor of the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4615613
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 State Street 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,400.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

1500 State Street 603 Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished beautiful 1 bedroom condo in the heart of downtown Sarasota! Thats right . . . leave your car and walk to your favorite restaurants, shops or the spectacular Bayfront Park & Marina to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633868
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 15th Street 102, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1234 15th Street 102 New Construction More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, first floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670003
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 15th Street 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1234 15th Street 201 New Construction More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, second floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670051
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,495.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

STILL AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2026!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath residence located on the second floor of Lido Harbour Towers, where the very best of Floridas Gulf Coast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676349
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice