8911 Midnight Pass Road 514, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4588110 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
  • Viewed: 390
  • Price: $3,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 921
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2187 / -82.5143
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Cove Sec 2
  • Building: Sunrise Cove Sec 2
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Chrissie Cummings
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Booked feb/april 2026. Available january 2026. Utilities included. Siesta key spectacular full bay/intracoastal unobstructed views! Book your beach getaway now! Beautifully updated throughout turnkey "top floor" condo in this popular community of sunrise cove. Located on the southern end of siesta key, directly across the street from turtle beach! Upon entering the condo, you will immediately fall in love with the bright open plan dining and extended living room, all tastefully furnished and decorated. The fully equipped kitchen has quartz counters, custom cabinets and new stainless steel appliances. The master bedroom has plantation shutters and more amazing views of the bay, the master bathroom was also expanded to provide more space and has a walk in shower and single vanity. Luxury vinyl in both the bedrooms and tiled throughout the living areas. Guest bedroom with queen size bed and walk in closet, and the guest bathroom also has a walk in shower and single vanity. From the front balcony you will have views of the gulf, common laundry areas are on each floor, private storage lockers and a trash chute. Plus, 1 assigned parking carport in front of the building and additional guest parking. Sunrise cove offers many social activities and amenities, which includes a large clubhouse with kitchen, billiards 2 tennis & 4 pickleball courts, fitness rooms, game room, club house, kayak racks, fishing docks, bayside picnic area with gas grills, 2 heated pools overlooking the bay, and the jr. Olympic pool is on a peninsula which juts out onto the bay. Walk across the street the turtle beach access, and you are right next door to turtles restaurant, and only. 2 miles from the fabulous ophelia's bayfront restaurant. There is a free trolley stop directly across the street from the complex, with free rides to the famous #1 siesta key beach with its crystal quartz sand, siesta key village where you will find shopping and restaurants. If you enjoy the nightlife, siesta key village is where it's at! This is the absolute perfect island getaway. Don't let this one slip away!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1233.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jennette Properties
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0129162038
  • Unit Number: 514
  • View: Water
  • Views: 390
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8767 Midnight Pass  506f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

8767 Midnight Pass 506f More Like This

Seasonal Property available on the top floor in Siesta Key, Look no further than "Island Reef" This Gulf to Bay location features the top floor PH unit directly overlooking the intercostal water way,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4573947
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8770 Midnight Pass Road 302b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,000.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

8770 Midnight Pass Road 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key living just steps from the Gulf of Mexico at beautiful, tranquil Island Reef on the quiet end of the Island. Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, laundry in residence, carport, and guest parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4573996
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Erick Shumway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Portofino Drive N 308, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

1215 Portofino Drive N 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in siesta harbor! Canal views beach access boat slips on site reasonably price, check availability. Condo available may through december 2026! Step into coastal luxury in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625855
  2. Provided by JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Rosie DiPasquale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,350.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome the charming rarely available rental townhouse at Midnight Sea, a coastal paradise that promises the ultimate beachside experience. This stunning 2 bedroom plus non confirming BR on the lower

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643373
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Lemay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Dockside Place 211, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,600.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1255 Dockside Place 211 More Like This

Welcome to your ideal Siesta Key retreat! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo comfortably sleeps up to 6 guests and is just a short walk from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. Whether youre looking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660925
  2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
  3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

8776 Midnight Pass Road C107 More Like This

Available 7/10 12/25/26. Not Available January 1 through April 5th... 2027. Experience the best of Siesta Key living at the Island Reef Association on Turtle Beach. This beautifully designed condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661654
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,350.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026 and Beyond! The rate shown reflects the annual rental price. Seasonal rates for April 2026 may vary. Dont miss the opportunity to secure this property, reach out for availability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665457
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 303, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for season 2026! Welcome to Coastal Living at its finest, perfectly nestled on the sought after barrier island of Siesta Key. Updated unit offers serene water views, abundant natural light a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672238
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard P1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,200.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

4660 Ocean Boulevard P1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! Turnkey Furnished Waterfront Condo on Siesta Key Enjoy stunning views of Big Pass and the Gulf from this beautifully updated condo in Sea Village. This light filled unit features new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673816
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Nelson Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Avenida Messina  2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

137 Avenida Messina 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexible lease options available: 12 month annual lease at list price, or 2 plus months stays available for additional feesperfect whether you're seeking a year round island home or an extended winter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674529
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice