Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4633950 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $1,700,000
  • Price sqft: $454
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3746
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 493
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3902 / -82.3683
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lake Club Ph Iv Subph A Aka Ge
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Yimei He
  • 941-792-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Significant Price Improvement Seller Highly Motivated and Ready to Make a Deal! Step into luxury with this stunning Birchwood Model Home located in the well known guard gated community of The Lake Club in Lakewood Ranch. Built by Stock Signature Homes and professionally designed by Clive Daniel Home, this residence in the exclusive Genoa neighborhood offers exceptional elegance and comfort, complete with numerous custom upgrades. The expansive foyer leads to a grand formal living space with custom tray ceilings. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopperfeaturing sleek modern cabinetry, an oversized quartz island, high end stainless steel appliances, natural gas Wolf cooktop, and a brand new Zline hood with Bluetooth speakers. Brand new carpet in all bedrooms adds a fresh touch of comfort. Enjoy the versatile home office or study, ideal for remote work or meditation. The spacious owners suite impresses with dual walk in closets, an oversized spa like bathroom, and automated Hunter Douglas shades. Outdoors, unwind in your custom built lanai, complete with a summer kitchen, built in speakers, a pool and spa package, a pool bath, and serene lake views. Additional features include an air conditioned garage with built in storage, a Garage Gator lift, and an EcoWater softener system. The Lake Club lifestyle features Tuscan inspired landscapes, scenic lakes, and a 20,000 sq. ft. Grande Clubhouse offering a full suite of luxury amenities, including a fitness center, spa, tennis, pickleball, concierge services, and more. Conveniently located near Sarasotas best beaches, parks, shopping, and dining. Dont miss this rare opportunityschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Birchwood
  • Builder Name: Stock Development
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2481.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7012.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Samara Williamson, Assistant General Manager
  • Association Phone: 941.226.8260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 71, LAKE CLUB PH IV SUBPH A A/K/A GENOA PI #5888.4055/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 588840559
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 178
  • Zoning Code: RSF01
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8116 Lone Tree Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,774,000.00 ($345.14 / sqft )

8116 Lone Tree Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living, Perfected Private Cul de Sac Estate in Canterbury at Lakewood Ranch Country Club Experience elevated living in one of Lakewood Ranchs most prestigious communitiesCanterburywhere ref

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663172
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Nikki Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8033 Nevis Run, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,568,000.00 ($292.54 / sqft )

8033 Nevis Run New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated completion July 2026. Stunning style and design accompanied by peaceful preserve views. The Solana's welcoming covered entry and inviting foyer flow into the expansive gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674053
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22580 Morning Glory Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,999,000.00 ($430.63 / sqft )

22580 Morning Glory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on 1.327 pristine acres within The Preserve at Panther Ridge, this FURNISHED extensively enhanced lakefront estate offers 3,678 square feet of refined living, sweeping water views, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681803
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8278 Pavia Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,925,000.00 ($437.40 / sqft )

8278 Pavia Way Reduced More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully appointed residence within the renowned Lake Club, where comfort, style, and thoughtful design come together in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4401 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687496
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Shaun Peens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8331 Redonda Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,899,000.00 ($329.34 / sqft )

8331 Redonda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Maxwell Elite residence by Toll Brothers, where timeless elegance meets modern luxury across more than 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully curated living space. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5766 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687844
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Barrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice